Winter League Provisional Results Jan 2014 PDF Print E-mail
Written by Joe Oldak   
Monday, 13 January 2014 10:19

Race No. Club M/W Crew Name Elapsed Time Position
302 Cantabs Men IM1 8
08:27 1
101 City of Cambridge Men IM2 8 Murdoch 08:43 2
402 Cambridge '99 RC Men IM2 8 M1 8 08:44 3
104 Rob Roy Men Mas B 8 Graf 08:47 4
105 Rob Roy/Leys School Men Mas D 8 Lysander 09:02 5
102 City of Cambridge Men IM3 8 Faceman 09:03 6
205 X-Press Men Mas B 8 Legends 09:08 7
103 City of Cambridge Men Mas B 8 8@8 09:10 8
303 City of Cambridge Men Nov 8 Hannibal 09:21 9
301 St Neots Men IM2 8
09:21 9=
405 Cambridge '99 RC Men IM3 8 M2 8 09:26 11
210 Chesterton RC Men IM3 8
09:28 12
201 Cantabs Men J18 8 Hills Road A 09:32 13
203 City of Cambridge Men J18 4x Smart 09:40 14=
202 City of Cambridge Men IM3 8 B.A. 09:40 14=
306 Champion of the Thames Men Mas C 8 Half Moon 09:50 16
308 X-Press Men Mas F 8 Hard-Pressed 09:54 17
403 Cantabs Men Nov 8 Hills Road B 09:57 18
326 Champion of the Thames Men Mas D 4X Millar4 09:58 19
110 Bedford Men Mas F 8 Sadler 09:58 19
206 St Neots Men IM2 4+ B 10:00 21
208 St Ives Men J17 2X Gawin/Watson 10:06 22
213 Star Club Men Mas D 8
10:07 23
207 Isle of Ely Men IM3 4X West 10:11 24
309 St Ives Men Mas C 8
10:17 25
204 Huntingdon Men S 2X Edward/Mark 10:18 26=
107 St Ives Men IM3 4X
10:18 26=
113 Star Club Men Mas D 4X
10:25 28
111 Champion of the Thames Men Mas D 8 Masters 10:27 29
409 City of Cambridge Women IM1 4X
10:28 30
114 Rob Roy Men IM1 1X Owen 10:29 31
109 X-Press Men Mas C 4+ Cooper 10:30 32
115 Cantabs Men Mas E 8 Gunning 10:34 33=
407 Cambridge '99 RC Women IM2 8 W1 8 10:34 33=
426 Rob Roy Women IM3 8
10:35 35=
313 Rob Roy Men Mas A 1X Owen 10:35 35=
116 City of Cambridge Women WJ17 4x Potterill 10:37 37
414 City of Cambridge Men J16 4X J16s 10:40 38
112 St Ives Men Mas C 2X Woodford/Gilbey 10:42 39
413 Isle of Ely Men IM3 8 Wilkes 10:44 40=
318 Rob Roy Men Mas B 1X Graf 10:44 40=
219 City of Cambridge Women IM2 8
10:45 42=
307 St Ives Men Mas C 4X
10:45 42=
222 Cantabs Men Mas B 8 Poachers 10:48 44
305 Huntingdon Men IM3 8
10:49 45
216 St Ives Mixed Mas C 2X Ashmore/Williams 10:50 46=
314 Champion of the Thames Men Nov 8 Deckard 10:50 46=
422 Cambridge '99 RC Men J16 2X Gardiner/Redman 10:50 46=
412 City of Cambridge Men Mas A 1X Jack 10:51 49
227 Cantabs Mixed Mas D 2X Holt/Richardson 10:52 50=
401 St Neots Men IM3 2X
10:52 50=
226 Isle of Ely Men IM2 4+ McCulloch 10:54 52=
432 Deben Rowing Club Mixed IM2 2X Wix 10:54 52=
229 Deben Rowing Club Men IM3 2X Wix 10:55 54
209 Cambridge Veterans Women Mas C 8 A 10:56 55
418 Star Club Men Mas C 4+ B 10:57 56=
310 Cambridge Veterans Women Mas C 8 B 10:57 56=
316 Cantabs Women IM3 8 G-oar-geous 10:58 58
121 City of Cambridge Women IM3 8
10:59 59
317 Rob Roy Men Mas B 1X Butlin 11:00 60
311 Champion of the Thames Men Nov 8 Gay 11:01 61
117 Hornets Men Mas G 4X
11:02 62
330 Champion of the Thames Men Mas D 8 Argonauts 11:04 63=
211 Huntingdon Men IM3 2X Ryan/Luke 11:04 63=
217 St Ives Men IM3 2X Watson/Stratton 11:05 65
125 Champion of the Thames Women Mas D 8 Mills 11:07 66
320 City of Cambridge Men Nov 1X Dixon 11:09 67
423 Cambridge '99 RC Men Nov 8 M3 8 11:12 68
321 Star Club Men Mas E 4X
11:13 69=
218 St Ives Men Mas C 2X Dolby/Newland 11:13 69=
411 Cambridge '99 RC Women IM3 8 W2 8 11:13 69=
106 St Neots Men IM2 4+ A 11:15 72=
142 Cantabs Mixed Mas D 4X
11:15 72=
225 X-Press Men Mas C 2- Miers 11:16 74=
334 Champion of the Thames Women J 8 Junior Girls 11:16 74=
408 Isle of Ely Mixed IM3 4X Cotgrove 11:16 74=
123 City of Cambridge Men J15 4X J15s 11:17 77
224 X-Press Men Mas C 2- Goyder 11:20 78=
415 City of Cambridge Men Mas E 4+ Nelder 11:20 78=
241 Deben Rowing Club Men Mas C 1X Fowler 11:23 80
130 Champion of the Thames Men Mas D 2X Largish Cider 11:24 81=
417 Rob Roy Men Mas C 1X Blanchard 11:24 81=
124 Bedford Men Mas D 4+ Thomas 11:25 83
420 Cambridge '99 RC Men J18 1X Angus 11:26 84=
322 Rob Roy Men Mas C 1X Oeffner 11:26 84=
214 Cantabs Men Nov 8 Motley Crew 11:30 86
438 Champion of the Thames Women Mas D 4X
11:31 87
127 Isle of Ely Mixed IM3 2X Turton 11:32 88
118 Chesterton RC Men Nov 4+ Cortina 11:33 89
122 City of Cambridge Women IM3 1X Airey 11:34 90
428 City of Cambridge Men J17 1x Goode 11:35 91
238 Deben Rowing Club Women J16 4X Ayre 11:36 92=
242 Deben Rowing Club Women J16 2X Wilkinson-Feller 11:36 92=
233 Star Club Women Mas C 8
11:38 94=
433 Deben Rowing Club Men IM3 2X Potterill 11:38 94=
435 Star Club Women Mas D 8
11:39 96
230 St Ives Men Mas C 1X Gilbey 11:40 97
134 Champion of the Thames Men Mas F 8 Munby 11:41 98=
240 Deben Rowing Club Men Mas C 4+ Fisher 11:41 98=
236 St Ives Men J16 1X Wells 11:42 100
126 Chesterton RC Women Nov 8
11:43 101=
327 City of Cambridge Women Nov 8 A 11:43 101=
215 Huntingdon Men J14 2X Ian/Gatley 11:43 101=
243 Deben Rowing Club Men J16 2X Hilger 11:44 104
212 Huntingdon Men Nov 2X Murray Smith/Ellott 11:45 105=
132 Cantabs Men Mas D 1X Richardson 11:45 105=
146 Deben RC Men Mas C 1X Early 11:48 107
331 Champion of the Thames Women IM3 8 Doggett 11:49 108
424 City of Cambridge Men J17 1x Smart 11:50 109=
342 Star Club Men Mas E 2X Lamb/Talboys 11:50 109=
421 Cambridge '99 RC Men J17 1X Henry 11:50 109=
416 Cambridge '99 RC Women Nov 8 W3 8 11:50 109=
450 Deben Rowing Club Men J14 1X Hilger 11:53 113
247 Deben Rowing Club Men J17 1X Ward 11:54 114
108 St Neots Women Mas D 8
11:58 115
349 X-Press Women IM3 4+ Press-Gang 11:59 116
429 Cambridge '99 RC Men Nov 1X Cutler 12:01 117
446 Champion of the Thames Women Mas D 8 Axworthy 12:02 118
253 Isle of Ely Women IM3 8 McCarthy 12:04 119
137 Champion of the Thames Men Mas E 1X Millar1 12:08 120
148 Cambridge Veterans Men Mas G 8
12:10 121=
443 Deben Rowing Club Men Mas E 4+ Churcher 12:10 121=
323 City of Cambridge Men Nov 1X Colm 12:11 123=
332 Champion of the Thames Women Mas C 4X Kumquad 12:11 123=
133 Cantabs Women Nov 8 W3 Racks Out 12:11 123=
149 Star Club Men Mas C 4+ A 12:12 126
131 Star Club Men Mas C 2X Donald/French 12:13 127
140 Champion of the Thames Men Mas D 1X Jones 12:14 128=
431 City of Cambridge Women Nov 8 B 12:14 128=
436 The 1927 BC Women IM3 1X Harbour 12:14 128=
329 Rob Roy Men J16 1X McLuskie 12:15 131
410 St Neots Women IM3 4+
12:16 132
136 Star Club Women Mas E 8
12:18 133
345 City of Cambridge Women WJ15 2x Watson 12:19 134
406 City of Cambridge Men Nov 8 Noobs 12:20 135
135 St Ives Women Elite 1X Williams 12:22 136
248 Isle of Ely Men J15 1X McCulloch 12:23 137
249 St Mary's Women Nov 8 B 12:24 138=
454 Champion of the Thames Women J15 4X+
12:24 138=
250 Cantabs Men Mas F 4+ Invetereight 12:25 140
139 X-Press Women Mas D 1X Brown 12:26 141=
245 Cantabs Men Mas E 1X Collier 12:26 141=
444 Cambridge '99 RC Women J18 2X Petryszak/Bass 12:28 143
228 Chesterton Men Nov 4+ Escort 12:30 144
138 St Mary's Women Nov 8 A 12:32 145=
237 St Neots Women Nov 2X
12:32 145=
337 Chesterton RC Women Nov 4+
12:34 147=
348 X-Press Women Mas B 8 Xpresso 12:34 147=
328 Isle of Ely Men IM3 1X Turton 12:34 147=
440 Cambridge '99 RC Women J16 1X Watson 12:37 150
315 St Neots Women Mas D 4+
12:39 151
442 City of Cambridge Women WJ16 1x Nielsen 12:40 152=
145 Isle of Ely Women J15 2X May 12:40 152=
144 Cantabs Women Mas E 1X Holt 12:41 154=
335 Cantabs Mixed Mas 4X Keeler 12:41 154=
439 Cambridge '99 RC Women J18 1X Moody 12:42 156
128 Champion of the Thames Women Mas C 8 Levien 12:43 157=
333 City of Cambridge Women WJ14 4x+ J14s 12:43 157=
456 City of Cambridge Men Mas F 1X Tollett 12:43 157=
338 City of Cambridge Women WJ17 1x Smart 12:44 160=
347 Isle of Ely Men Mas F 2- Atkinson 12:44 160=
430 Champion of the Thames Women Mas D 1X Mills 12:45 162=
234 Huntingdon Women J15 4X+
12:45 162=
141 Cantabs Women J16 4X Rhodes 12:46 164
451 Deben Rowing Club Women J17 1X Wilkinson-Feller 12:49 165
434 Hornets Men Mas G 1X Sadler 12:50 166=
324 City of Cambridge Men Mas E 2- Nelder/Smith 12:50 166=
336 Champion of the Thames Women Mas C 2X Mistral 12:50 166=
441 City of Cambridge Women WJ17 1x Potterill 12:50 166=
447 Isle of Ely Mixed J15 4X+ Fey 12:51 170=
452 Deben Rowing Club Women J16 1X Haywood-Smith 12:51 170=
425 Isle of Ely Men IM3 1X Wildbore 12:51 170=
453 City of Cambridge Women IM3 1X Anna-Maria 12:54 173
246 Isle of Ely Women J16 4X+ Darch 12:55 174
343 City of Cambridge Women WJ17 1x Bland 12:56 175
235 Leys School Men J16 1X Froy 12:57 176=
244 St Ives Women IM3 1X Heylen 12:57 176=
143 Champion of the Thames Women Mas D 1X Jacklin 12:58 178=
231 St Neots Men Mas G 1X
12:58 178=
221 Huntingdon Men IM3 1X Jonathan 13:00 180
353 St Mary's Women Nov 8 C 13:01 181
220 Huntingdon Men J15 1X Joseph 13:02 182
344 City of Cambridge Women WJ15 1x Redfern 13:04 183
232 St Neots Mixed Nov 4X+
13:11 184=
341 Rob Roy Women Mas B 1X Blanchard 13:11 184=
354 City of Cambridge Women Nov 1X Dietz 13:18 186=
448 Deben Rowing Club Women J16 2X Ayre 13:18 186=
437 Cambridge '99 RC Men J18 1X England 13:20 188=
147 Isle of Ely Women J16 1X Larsson 13:20 188=
251 Champion of the Thames Women Mas B 1X Affleck 13:26 190
449 Deben Rowing Club Women J16 2X Everson 13:29 191
254 Isle of Ely Men Mas E 1X Murray   13:37 192
340 Isle of Ely Women IM3 1X Cotgrove 13:42 193
252 Isle of Ely Women Nov 2X Pool 13:45 194=
350 City of Cambridge Women WJ15 2x Latham 13:45 194=
151 Isle of Ely Men Mas D 1X Johnson 13:48 196
150 Champion of the Thames Women Nov 8 Neale 13:51 197
352 City of Cambridge Women WJ16 1x Hill 14:04 198
152 X-Press Women Nov 1X Costa 14:14 199
455 City of Cambridge Women Nov 1X Nathalie 14:40 200
346 Isle of Ely Men J16 1X Higginson 14:47 201
223 Huntingdon Women J17 1X Ella 14:48 202
154 Isle of Ely Men Mas H 1X Atkinson 14:54 203
339 City of Cambridge Men Nov 1X Walley 15:11 204
351 Isle of Ely Men Nov 2X Johnson 15:17 205
155 Isle of Ely Men Nov 2X Slattery 15:43 206
Last Updated on Monday, 13 January 2014 11:12