CRA Winter League Provisional Results March 2013 PDF Print E-mail
Written by Alan Martin   
Sunday, 03 March 2013 19:24


Race No. Club M/W Crew Name Leg 1 Time Leg 2 Time Leg 3 Time Cumulative Time Legs Rowed Position
402 Cantabs Men IM1 8
09:18 09:58 09:11 28:27 3 1
401 Cambridge 99RC Men IM3 8 Rolin 09:43 09:47 09:01 28:31 3 2=
101 City of Cambridge Men IM1 8 Dolman 09:33 09:35 09:23 28:31 3 2=
102 X-Press Men IM2 8 fastx 09:57 09:59 09:43 29:39 3 4
201 Leys School/Rob Roy  Men Mas C 8
10:12 10:14 09:47 30:13 3 5
301 X-Press  Men IM3 8 X-Men 10:21 10:19 09:40 30:20 3 6
403 X-Press Men Mas C 8 Legends 10:12 10:24 09:57 30:33 3 7
103 City of Cambridge Men IM3 8 Fogg 10:17 10:22 10:00 30:39 3 8
202 Champion of the Thames Men IM3 8 M1/M2 Squad 10:15 10:30 10:03 30:48 3 9
302 Huntingdon Men IM1 4X Adams 10:27 10:39 10:07 31:13 3 10
303 City of Cambridge Men Mas D 8 Nelder 10:27 10:46 10:13 31:26 3 11
404 Cambridge 99RC Men IM3 8 Flower 10:27 10:45 10:37 31:49 3 12
203 City of Cambridge Men IM3 8 Jafar 10:47 10:47 10:16 31:50 3 13
304 Cantabs Men IM3 8 Hills Road C 10:46 11:01 10:07 31:54 3 14
104 City of Cambridge Men J16 4x Segameglio 10:42 10:46 10:28 31:56 3 15
305 Northampton Men IM2 8
10:32 11:18 10:07 31:57 3 16
204 X-Press Men Mas D 8 Hard-Pressed 1 10:43 11:03 10:14 32:00 3 18
205 Deben RC Men J18 4X
10:38 11:03 10:31 32:12 3 19
306 X-Press Men Mas F 8 Hard-Pressed 2 10:56 11:21 10:27 32:44 3 20
307 Chesterton Men IM3 8 Squamata 11:08 11:21 10:20 32:49 3 21
211 Cambridge Veterans Women Mas C 8 COWS A 11:34 11:25 10:25 33:24 3 22
106 X-Press Men Mas C 4+
11:16 11:22 10:50 33:28 3 23
210 Cantabs Women IM3 8 WP8 11:25 11:22 10:44 33:31 3 24
209 Champion of the Thames Men Nov 8 Gay 11:44 11:16 10:41 33:41 3 25=
206 Cambridge 99RC Men J18 4X Perse School 11:02 11:15 11:24 33:41 3 25=
109 City of Cambridge Women IM2 8 Bamm Bamm 11:07 11:37 11:02 33:46 3 27
405 Star Club Men Mas E 4-
11:20 11:32 10:55 33:47 3 28
212 Star Club Men Mas D 4X
11:10 11:31 11:18 33:59 3 29
107 Champion of the Thames Men Mas D 8 Masters 11:37 11:28 11:09 34:14 3 30
310 Leys School Men J18 2X
11:34 11:50 11:12 34:36 3 31
406 Deben RC Men J18 2X Game/Eadie 11:48 11:52 10:58 34:38 3 32
213 Cantabs Men Mas C 8 Poachers 11:53 11:46 11:03 34:42 3 33
108 Hornets Men Mas F 4X
11:38 11:36 11:29 34:43 3 34
407 Cambridge 99RC Men  Nov 8 Brown 11:46 11:52 11:08 34:46 3 35
309 Cambridge Veterans Women Mas C 8 COWS B 11:43 11:47 11:20 34:50 3 36
112 Rob Roy Men Mas B 1X Graf 11:42 11:47 11:23 34:52 3 37
215 Cantabs Mixed Mas D 2X Richardson/Holt 11:43 11:57 11:27 35:07 3 38
308 Star Club Men Mas C 4X
12:09 11:41 11:25 35:15 3 39
217 City of Cambridge Women J16 4x Potterill 11:50 12:05 11:22 35:17 3 40
214 St Radegund Men  Nov 8 Beer Boat 12:03 11:47 11:29 35:19 3 41
311 Star Club Men Mas E 4+
12:13 11:52 11:16 35:21 3 42
113 Northampton/Northampton Uni Men IM3 8 A 11:54 11:49 11:42 35:25 3 43
216 Cantabs Mixed Mas C 8
11:58 12:01 11:30 35:29 3 44
114 Northampton Mixed IM2 2X Radford/Bell 12:01 11:55 11:38 35:34 3 45
408 Deben RC Mixed IM3 2X Wix/Wix 12:01 12:02 11:37 35:40 3 46
409 Rob Roy Women IM2 8
11:44 12:14 11:49 35:47 3 47
219 Northampton/Northampton Uni Men IM3 4+
12:11 12:12 11:29 35:52 3 48
218 City of Cambridge Men Nov 4+ Day 12:19 12:10 11:28 35:57 3 49=
312 Cambridge 99RC Women Nov-08 Larson 12:13 12:09 11:35 35:57 3 49=
222 Northampton Mixed Mas C 2X Radford/Bell 12:11 12:16 11:35 36:02 3 51
220 Rob Roy Men J15 4X+ Clements 12:16 12:12 11:36 36:04 3 52
116 Chesterton Men Nov 8 Crocodilia 12:09 12:13 11:47 36:09 3 53
412 St Ives Men IM2 1X Woodford 12:19 12:19 11:34 36:12 3 54
413 Deben RC Women J18 4X
12:17 12:29 11:32 36:18 3 55
315 Rob Roy/X-Press Women Mas B 4X
12:14 12:25 11:44 36:23 3 56
313 City of Cambridge Women IM2 2- Airey/Hurst 12:15 12:19 11:51 36:25 3 57
321 Cantabs Men Mas E 8 Gunning 12:28 12:33 11:26 36:27 3 58
117 Champion of the Thames Men Mas D 8 Argonauts 12:31 12:20 11:38 36:29 3 59
115 City of Cambridge Men J17 2X Schofield 12:24 12:04 12:02 36:30 3 60
415 St Ives Men J16 1x Watson 12:26 12:35 11:43 36:44 3 61
118 Champion of the Thames Men Mas C 2X Largish Cider 12:07 12:32 12:08 36:47 3 62
320 Huntingdon Men J16 1X Davies 12:28 12:30 11:50 36:48 3 63
318 Bedford Men Mas D 4+ Thomas 12:47 12:27 11:36 36:50 3 64
316 City of Cambridge Men Nov 1X Eakins 12:21 12:25 12:06 36:52 3 65=
417 Cambridge 99RC Men J15 8X+ Perse School 12:59 12:40 11:13 36:52 3 65=
324 Deben RC Men J18 1X Game 12:17 12:48 11:47 36:52 3 65=
317 Champion of the Thames Women IM3 8 Allen 12:31 12:26 11:57 36:54 3 68
120 Cantabs Mixed Mas E 4X
12:12 12:36 12:10 36:58 3 69
224 City of Cambridge Men J15 4X+ Jacklin 12:17 12:40 12:06 37:03 3 70
322 St Radegund Women Mas C 8
12:27 12:40 11:58 37:05 3 71
226 City of Cambridge Women IM3 8 Pebbles 12:40 12:45 11:42 37:07 3 72
223 Champion of the Thames Men Mas F 8 Munby 12:17 12:33 12:19 37:09 3 73
121 Star Club Women Mas D 8
12:34 12:36 12:05 37:15 3 74
419 Cambridge 99RC Men J18 4X+ Perse School 13:04 12:43 11:29 37:16 3 75=
122 Cantabs Women IM3 8
12:31 12:39 12:06 37:16 3 75=
119 City of Cambridge Women Nov 8 St Marys A 12:23 12:33 12:22 37:18 3 77
228 X-Press Men Mas C 2- Miers/Taylor 12:29 12:53 12:01 37:23 3 78
418 Cantabs Women Nov 8

Hills Rd/Perse

/Long Rd

12:25 12:42 12:21 37:28 3 79
421 St Ives Men Mas C 1X Gilbey 12:43 12:46 12:01 37:30 3 80
227 Champion of the Thames Women J 8
12:32 12:47 12:15 37:34 3 81
125 Cantabs Women IM3 4+ WP4 12:17 12:51 12:27 37:35 3 82
323 Star Club Men Mas F 4+
12:38 12:47 12:11 37:36 3 83
123 Cantabs Men Mas D 1X Richardson 12:37 12:45 12:19 37:41 3 84
319 Cambridge 99RC Men Nov 8 Nines Juniors 12:07 12:30 13:06 37:43 3 85=
325 Champion of the Thames Men Mas D 4X Masters Quad 12:38 12:50 12:15 37:43 3 85=
328 City of Cambridge Men Nov 1X Dixon 12:42 12:57 12:09 37:48 3 87
326 Deben RC Men Nov 1X Wix 12:43 12:55 12:13 37:51 3 88=
327 Champion of the Thames Women Mas C 4X Kumquad 12:44 12:56 12:11 37:51 3 88=
230 Huntingdon Men Mas D 2X Wood 12:39 13:01 12:13 37:53 3 90
127 Cambridge Veterans Men Mas G 8
12:43 12:54 12:18 37:55 3 91
229 Northampton Women J17 4X
12:50 12:55 12:11 37:56 3 92
231 Champion of the Thames Women Mas D 4X JACS 12:38 13:02 12:18 37:58 3 93
124 Champion of the Thames Women Mas C 8 Zephyr 12:38 12:46 12:35 37:59 3 94
331 Champion of the Thames Women IM3 8 329ers 12:45 13:09 12:07 38:01 3 95
235 Huntingdon Men Nov 1X Bacon 12:40 13:16 12:09 38:05 3 96
330 Huntingdon Women Nov 8 Cambridge 12:41 13:09 12:24 38:14 3 97
126 Chesterton Women Nov 8 Richards 13:02 12:53 12:24 38:19 3 98=
129 Rob Roy Men J15 2X Taylor 12:55 13:00 12:24 38:19 3 98=
130 City of Cambridge Women Nov 8 Fischer 12:24 13:04 12:56 38:24 3 100
131 City of Cambridge Women IM3 1X Airey 12:54 13:04 12:35 38:33 3 101=
333 City of Cambridge Men J16 1x Smart 12:56 13:12 12:25 38:33 3 101=
128 Cambridge 99RC Men Nov 1X Gubb 12:59 12:58 12:37 38:34 3 103=
132 Champion of the Thames Men J17 1X Haynes 12:48 13:06 12:40 38:34 3 103=
426 Rob Roy Men J16 1X McCluskie 13:02 13:15 12:19 38:36 3 105
234 Deben RC Women J18 2X Stocker/Feller 12:57 13:06 12:39 38:42 3 106
233 Deben RC Men Mas D 4+
13:08 13:02 12:35 38:45 3 107
332 Northampton Women IM2 2X Bell/Hodgkinson 12:57 13:11 12:38 38:46 3 108
133 Champion of the Thames Men Mas D 1X Jones 13:00 13:06 12:44 38:50 3 109
425 Champion of the Thames Men Mas E 1X Millar 12:56 13:11 12:45 38:52 3 110
134 City of Cambridge Men Nov 4+ Shadbolt 13:35 13:16 12:14 39:05 3 111=
431 X-Press Women Mas C 8 Phoenix 13:39 13:41 11:45 39:05 3 111=
340 City of Cambridge Men J16 1x Goode 13:09 13:29 12:32 39:10 3 113
427 City of Cambridge Men Mas E 2-
13:01 13:22 12:48 39:11 3 114
236 City of Cambridge Women J15 2x WJ15s 13:09 13:35 12:29 39:13 3 115
329 Cantabs Women Mas B 4+ WP4V 13:02 13:06 13:08 39:16 3 116
341 City of Cambridge Women Nov 1X McWilliam 13:13 13:30 12:34 39:17 3 117
423 St Ives Men J15 1X Wells 13:59 13:06 12:14 39:19 3 118
424 Cantabs Men J15 4X+ Nesbit 13:42 13:10 12:32 39:24 3 119
338 Cambridge 99RC Men Nov 1X Cutler 13:12 13:27 12:48 39:27 3 120
429 Cantabs Men Nov 1X Morley 13:21 13:33 12:35 39:29 3 121
346 Cantabs Mixed Mas D 4X

Frazer/Keeler

/Creasey

12:28 14:04 12:59 39:31 3 122
135 Rob Roy Women Mas C 2X

Webster

/Gjelsbjerg

13:16 13:22 12:55 39:33 3 123
336 Cambridge 99RC Men J17 4X+ Nines Juniors 13:44 13:19 12:37 39:40 3 124
237 Deben RC Women J18 2X

Lelijveld

/Haywood-Smith

13:24 13:38 12:41 39:43 3 125
334 Cantabs Men Mas F 4+
13:44 13:13 12:54 39:51 3 126
136 Cantabs Women Mas D 1X Holt 13:21 13:27 13:06 39:54 3 127
430 Champion of the Thames Women Mas C 8 Bladerunner 13:39 13:38 12:47 40:04 3 128
337 X-Press Women Mas B 8 Xpresso 14:30 13:22 12:14 40:06 3 129
432 Cambridge 99RC Women Nov 8 Brittain 14:09 13:43 12:18 40:10 3 130=
137 X-Press Women Mas D 1X Brown 13:23 13:35 13:12 40:10 3 130=
138 Cantabs Women IM3 1X Bauer 13:35 13:36 13:03 40:14 3 132
238 Northampton Women IM2 1X Bellamy 13:29 13:38 13:12 40:19 3 133
239 Rob Roy Women Mas B 2- Claire & Andrea 13:36 13:49 12:59 40:24 3 134
335 X-Press Women IM3 4+ Pressgang 13:14 13:18 13:55 40:27 3 135
344 Cantabs Women J14 4X+ Finlayson 13:47 13:44 13:08 40:39 3 136
242 Cantabs Men Mas E 1X Colllier 13:45 13:54 13:02 40:41 3 137
435 Star Club Women Mas D 4+
13:51 13:55 12:59 40:45 3 138
345 Cantabs Women Nov 4+
14:14 14:01 12:40 40:55 3 139
347 Cantabs Men Nov-08 Hills Road B 14:36 14:26 12:28 41:30 3 140
243 City of Cambridge Men Nov 1X Mac Donnchadha 14:33 14:03 13:05 41:41 3 141
433 Champion of the Thames Men J15 1X Harvey Jacklin 14:49 13:45 13:14 41:48 3 142
146 Champion of the Thames Women Mas C 1X Jacklin 14:09 14:09 13:39 41:57 3 143
144 Rob Roy Men J15 1X Alex 14:21 14:01 13:38 42:00 3 144
437 City of Cambridge Women J16 1x Smart 14:27 14:15 13:24 42:06 3 145
148 Rob Roy Men J15 1X Tom 14:05 15:00 13:03 42:08 3 146
350 Deben RC Women J15 4X
14:11 14:50 13:10 42:11 3 147
438 City of Cambridge Women J15 1x Middleton 14:07 14:30 13:35 42:12 3 148
145 Chesterton Men Mas C 1X Connolley 14:36 14:08 13:35 42:19 3 149
450 Deben RC Men Mas E 4+
13:08 17:02 12:46 42:56 3 150
246 Champion of the Thames Women Mas D 4+ Levien 14:19 14:42 13:58 42:59 3 151
440 City of Cambridge Women J16 1x Potterill 14:33 14:46 13:48 43:07 3 152
443 City of Cambridge Women J15 1x Nielsen 14:18 15:02 13:52 43:12 3 153
439 Champion of the Thames Women Nov 1X Nomes 14:40 14:39 13:58 43:17 3 154
442 City of Cambridge Women J14 4X+ WJ14s 15:36 15:01 13:38 44:15 3 155
249 Champion of the Thames Women Mas D 8 HappyRowers 14:58 15:11 14:12 44:21 3 156
353 City of Cambridge Men J14 2x Samways 13:47 18:19 12:16 44:22 3 157
149 Champion of the Thames Women J14 4X  Junior Girls 15:31 15:04 14:19 44:54 3 158
445 Cantabs Women J13 4X+ Forbes 15:22 15:50 13:51 45:03 3 159
446 City of Cambridge Women Nov 1X Dietz 15:08 16:01 14:11 45:20 3 160
452 Cantabs Women J18 8 Hills Road B 15:37 16:20 13:46 45:43 3 161
352 City of Cambridge Women J13 4x+ Smart 15:35 15:43 14:58 46:16 3 162
152 Rob Roy Women J14 4X+ Lawrence 15:59 15:50 15:16 47:05 3 163
151 Rob Roy Men J14 1X Will 16:52 15:18 15:00 47:10 3 164
248 Rob Roy Women J15 2X Jones 16:10 15:00 16:15 47:25 3 165
252 Rob Roy Men J14 4X+ Cruickshank 16:00 17:07 14:37 47:44 3 166
150 Rob Roy Men J15 2X Cruickshank 18:16 15:11 14:47 48:14 3 167
449 St Ives Women Nov 2X Tracey/Tracey 17:46 16:30 15:25 49:41 3 168
451 Granta Skiff Club Men Skiff 1X
19:12 17:45 16:26 53:23 3 169
411 Cambridge 99RC Men IM2 1X Dunlop 12:01
11:27 23:28 2
314 Champion of the Thames Men Mas C 2X

12:20 11:23 23:43 2
410 Cantabs Women Mas C 8
11:49 12:14
24:03 2
414 Deben RC Men J18 2X Williams/Ward 12:21
11:44 24:05 2
221 Huntingdon Men Mas A 1X Adams 12:02 12:15
24:17 2
225 Cambridge 99RC Men J17 1X McDonald
12:45 12:26 25:11 2
422 Rob Roy Men Nov 1X Dix 12:29 12:53
25:22 2
342 Cantabs Women J18 8 Hills Road A 13:30
12:25 25:55 2
428 St Ives Women S 1X Williams 
13:25 12:31 25:56 2
140 Rob Roy Women J15 4X+ Smith 13:42
12:40 26:22 2
339 City of Cambridge Men J16 1x Segameglio
13:28 12:56 26:24 2
434 St Ives Women Nov 2X Alex/Laura
13:50 12:51 26:41 2
343 City of Cambridge Men J16 1x Majumdar
13:44 13:01 26:45 2
139 City of Cambridge Men Mas F 1X Tollett
13:40 13:12 26:52 2
240 Rob Roy Women J15 2X Hindmarsh
13:50 13:32 27:22 2
247 Cambridge 99RC Women J15 1X Watson
14:51 12:37 27:28 2
244 X-Press Mixed Mas/Nov 2X

14:19 13:20 27:39 2
143 Cantabs Men Nov 1X Copeland 14:09 13:50
27:59 2
436 St Ives Women IM3 1X Heylen 14:08 14:09
28:17 2
444 Cambridge 99RC Women J18 4X+ Perse School
15:27 13:02 28:29 2
147 Cantabs Women J17 1X Wilson
14:38 14:16 28:54 2
351 Deben RC Women J18 1X Stockton
15:04 14:08 29:12 2
349 Champion of the Thames Mixed Mas E 2X Burnstein/Smith 14:34 14:47
29:21 2
257 Champion of the Thames Men J14 2X J14 Boys 15:20
14:03 29:23 2
245 City of Cambridge Women Nov 8 St Marys B 15:14 14:27
29:41 2
251 Rob Roy Women J15 1X Jenny 15:54
14:02 29:56 2
447 City of Cambridge Women J15 1x Hill 15:24
14:43 30:07 2
354 Hornets Men Nov 1X Bryan
15:53 14:29 30:22 2
448 Rob Roy Men Nov 1X Fogg 15:49 16:02
31:51 2
253 Rob Roy Women J15 1X Alice 16:06
16:13 32:19 2
254 Rob Roy Women J15 1X Katie 16:40
16:04 32:44 2
255 Rob Roy Women J15 1X Bethan 18:34
16:19 34:53 2
153 Rob Roy Men J15 1X Ben 15:49 19:26
35:15 2
105 Champion of the Thames Men IM3 8 Oarsome 11:10

11:10 1
207 Champion of the Thames Men Nov 8 Junior Boys 11:12

11:12 1
420 Star Club Men Mas D 4+ Tredget

11:20 11:20 1
111 Cantabs Men Mas E 4+ Ellis 11:41

11:41 1
454 St Ives Men J16 1X Robinson

11:49 11:49 1
256 Huntingdon Men Mas C 1X Scales

12:00 12:00 1
416 City of Cambridge Men Mas C 2X
12:29

12:29 1
232 Huntingdon Men J16 4X+ Adair 12:52

12:52 1
141 Rob Roy Women IM3 2-

Saunders

/Meadows

13:50

13:50 1
241 1927 BC Women IM3 1X Harbour
13:50
13:50 1
142 Rob Roy/Cantabs Women Mas B 2- Claire/Jacqui 13:55

13:55 1
348 Champion of the Thames Men J 13 1X Marcus Jacklin 14:37

14:37 1
441 City of Cambridge Women J17 1x Bell 14:50

14:50 1
Last Updated on Sunday, 03 March 2013 19:49