CRA Winter League Provisional Results Feb 2013 PDF Print E-mail
Written by Alan Martin   
Sunday, 17 February 2013 19:10

Race No. Club M/W Crew Name Crew ID Leg 1 Time Leg 2 Time Cumulative Time Pos'n
101 City of Cambridge Men IM1 8 Dolman 1101 09:33 09:35 19:08 1
401 Cantabs Men IM1 8
1401 09:18 09:58 19:16 2
402 Cambridge 99RC Men IM3 8 Rolin 1404 09:43 09:47 19:30 3
102 X-Press Men IM2 8 fastx 1402 09:57 09:59 19:56 4
201 Leys School/Rob Roy  Men Mas C 8
1204 10:12 10:14 20:26 5
403 X-Press Men Mas C 8 Legends 1106 10:12 10:24 20:36 6
103 City of Cambridge Men IM3 8 Fogg 1102 10:17 10:22 20:39 7
301 X-Press  Men IM3 8 X-Men 1314 10:21 10:19 20:40 8
202 Champion of the Thames Men IM3 8 M1/M2 Squad 1203 10:15 10:30 20:45 9
302 Huntingdon Men IM1 4X Adams 1302 10:27 10:39 21:06 10
404 Cambridge 99RC Men IM3 8 Flower 1403 10:27 10:45 21:12 11
303 City of Cambridge Men Mas D 8 Nelder 1303 10:27 10:46 21:13 12
104 City of Cambridge Men J16 4x Segameglio 1108 10:42 10:46 21:28 13
205 City of Cambridge Men IM3 8 Jafar 1202 10:47 10:47 21:34 14
203 Deben RC Men J18 4X
1206 10:38 11:03 21:41 15
204 X-Press Men Mas D 8 Hard-Pressed 1 1215 10:43 11:03 21:46 16
305 Cantabs Men IM3 8 Hills Road C 1307 10:46 11:01 21:47 17
304 Northampton Men IM2 8
1301 10:32 11:18 21:50 18
206 Cambridge 99RC Men J18 4X Perse School 1420 11:02 11:15 22:17 19=
306 X-Press Men Mas F 8 Hard-Pressed 2 1316 10:56 11:21 22:17 19=
307 Chesterton Men IM3 8 Squamata 1308 11:08 11:21 22:29 21
107 X-Press Men Mas C 4+
1117 11:16 11:22 22:38 22
207 Star Club Men Mas D 4X
1210 11:10 11:31 22:41 23
105 City of Cambridge Women IM2 8 Bamm Bamm 1114 11:07 11:37 22:44 24
209 Cantabs Women IM3 8 WP8 1209 11:25 11:22 22:47 25
405 Star Club Men Mas E 4-
1421 11:20 11:32 22:52 26
211 Cambridge Veterans Women Mas C 8 COWS A 1207 11:34 11:25 22:59 27
213 Champion of the Thames Men Nov 8 Gay 1212 11:44 11:16 23:00 28
109 Champion of the Thames Men Mas D 8 Masters 1112 11:37 11:28 23:05 29
110 Hornets Men Mas F 4X
1116 11:38 11:36 23:14 30
406 Leys School Men J18 2X
1358 11:34 11:50 23:24 31
112 Rob Roy Men Mas B 1X Graf 1132 11:42 11:47 23:29 32
308 Cambridge Veterans Women Mas C 8 COWS B 1305 11:43 11:47 23:30 33
408 Cambridge 99RC Men  Nov 8 Brown 1406 11:46 11:52 23:38 34
215 Cantabs Men Mas C 8 Poachers 1205 11:53 11:46 23:39 35
212 Cantabs Mixed Mas D 2X Richardson/Holt 1238 11:43 11:57 23:40 36=
409 Deben RC Men J18 2X Game/Eadie 1423 11:48 11:52 23:40 36=
113 Northampton/Northampton Uni Men IM3 8 A 1103 11:54 11:49 23:43 38
117 Star Club Men Mas C 4X
1107 12:09 11:41 23:50 39=
218 St Radegund Men  Nov 8 Beer Boat 1213 12:03 11:47 23:50 39=
214 City of Cambridge Women J16 4x Potterill 1227 11:50 12:05 23:55 41
114 Northampton Mixed IM2 2X Radford/Bell 1110 12:01 11:55 23:56 42
407 Rob Roy Women IM2 8
1405 11:44 12:14 23:58 43
216 Cantabs Mixed Mas C 8
1211 11:58 12:01 23:59 44
411 Deben RC Mixed IM3 2X Wix/Wix 1425 12:01 12:02 24:03 45=
410 Cantabs Women Mas C 8
1407 11:49 12:14 24:03 45=
309 Star Club Men Mas E 4+
1323 12:13 11:52 24:05 47
217 Huntingdon Men Mas A 1X Adams 1222 12:02 12:15 24:17 48
311 Cambridge 99RC Women Nov-08 Larson 1328 12:13 12:09 24:22 49=
116 Chesterton Men Nov 8 Crocodilia 1118 12:09 12:13 24:22 49=
219 Northampton/Northampton Uni Men IM3 4+
1219 12:11 12:12 24:23 51
220 Northampton Mixed Mas C 2X Radford/Bell 1236 12:11 12:16 24:27 52
121 City of Cambridge Men J17 2X Schofield 1130 12:24 12:04 24:28 53=
221 Rob Roy Men J15 4X+ Clements 1231 12:16 12:12 24:28 53=
224 City of Cambridge Men Nov 4+ Day 1224 12:19 12:10 24:29 55
313 City of Cambridge Women IM2 2- Airey/Hurst 1322 12:15 12:19 24:34 56
310 Cambridge 99RC Men Nov 8 Nines Juniors 1326 12:07 12:30 24:37 57
414 St Ives Men IM2 1X Woodford 1410 12:19 12:19 24:38 58
312 Rob Roy/X-Press Women Mas B 4X
1309 12:14 12:25 24:39 59=
115 Champion of the Thames Men Mas C 2X Largish Cider 1109 12:07 12:32 24:39 59=
315 City of Cambridge Men Nov 1X Eakins 1339 12:21 12:25 24:46 61=
413 Deben RC Women J18 4X
1422 12:17 12:29 24:46 61=
118 Cantabs Mixed Mas E 4X
1125 12:12 12:36 24:48 63
222 Champion of the Thames Men Mas F 8 Munby 1216 12:17 12:33 24:50 64
123 Champion of the Thames Men Mas D 8 Argonauts 1113 12:31 12:20 24:51 65
120 City of Cambridge Women Nov 8 St Marys A 1123 12:23 12:33 24:56 66
223 City of Cambridge Men J15 4X+ Jacklin 1230 12:17 12:40 24:57 67=
320 Champion of the Thames Women IM3 8 Allen 1318 12:31 12:26 24:57 67=
319 Huntingdon Men J16 1X Davies 1347 12:28 12:30 24:58 69
317 Cantabs Men Mas E 8 Gunning 1315 12:28 12:33 25:01 70=
417 St Ives Men J16 1x Watson 1436 12:26 12:35 25:01 70=
314 Deben RC Men J18 1X Game 1342 12:17 12:48 25:05 72
316 St Radegund Women Mas C 8
1320 12:27 12:40 25:07 73=
416 Cantabs Women Nov 8 Hills Rd/Perse/Long Rd 1416 12:25 12:42 25:07 73=
119 Cantabs Women IM3 4+ WP4 1128 12:17 12:51 25:08 75
126 Star Club Women Mas D 8
1122 12:34 12:36 25:10 76=
125 Cantabs Women IM3 8
1115 12:31 12:39 25:10 76=
327 Bedford Men Mas D 4+ Thomas 1321 12:47 12:27 25:14 78
228 Champion of the Thames Women J 8
1228 12:32 12:47 25:19 79
225 X-Press Men Mas C 2- Miers/Taylor 1240 12:29 12:53 25:22 80=
127 Cantabs Men Mas D 1X Richardson 1139 12:37 12:45 25:22 80=
418 Rob Roy Men Nov 1X Dix 1441 12:29 12:53 25:22 80=
128 Champion of the Thames Women Mas C 8 Zephyr 1121 12:38 12:46 25:24 83
322 Star Club Men Mas F 4+
1332 12:38 12:47 25:25 84=
231 City of Cambridge Women IM3 8 Pebbles 1208 12:40 12:45 25:25 84=
321 Champion of the Thames Men Mas D 4X Masters Quad 1311 12:38 12:50 25:28 86=
122 City of Cambridge Women Nov 8 Fischer 1120 12:24 13:04 25:28 86=
420 St Ives Men Mas C 1X Gilbey 1411 12:43 12:46 25:29 88
129 Cambridge Veterans Men Mas G 8
1119 12:43 12:54 25:37 89
325 Deben RC Men Nov 1X Wix 1341 12:43 12:55 25:38 90
324 City of Cambridge Men Nov 1X Dixon 1340 12:42 12:57 25:39 91=
426 Cambridge 99RC Men J15 8X+ Perse School 1418 12:59 12:40 25:39 91=
421 Champion of the Thames Women Mas C 4X Kumquad 1312 12:44 12:56 25:40 93=
229 Champion of the Thames Women Mas D 4X JACS 1225 12:38 13:02 25:40 93=
230 Huntingdon Men Mas D 2X Wood 1237 12:39 13:01 25:40 93=
233 Northampton Women J17 4X
1226 12:50 12:55 25:45 96
429 Cambridge 99RC Men J18 4X+ Perse School 1428 13:04 12:43 25:47 97
323 Huntingdon Women Nov 8 Cambridge 1330 12:41 13:09 25:50 98
326 Champion of the Thames Women IM3 8 329ers 1317 12:45 13:09 25:54 99
131 Champion of the Thames Men J17 1X Haynes 1147 12:48 13:06 25:54 100
136 Chesterton Women Nov 8 Richards 1124 13:02 12:53 25:55 101=
133 Rob Roy Men J15 2X Taylor 1143 12:55 13:00 25:55 101=
232 Huntingdon Men Nov 1X Bacon 1243 12:40 13:16 25:56 103
134 Cambridge 99RC Men Nov 1X Gubb 1146 12:59 12:58 25:57 104
132 City of Cambridge Women IM3 1X Airey 1133 12:54 13:04 25:58 105
235 Deben RC Women J18 2X Stocker/Feller 1246 12:57 13:06 26:03 106
135 Champion of the Thames Men Mas D 1X Jones 1140 13:00 13:06 26:06 107
425 Champion of the Thames Men Mas E 1X Millar 1443 12:56 13:11 26:07 108
328 City of Cambridge Men J16 1x Smart 1343 12:56 13:12 26:08 109=
329 Northampton Women IM2 2X Bell/Hodgkinson 1313 12:57 13:11 26:08 109=
330 Cantabs Women Mas B 4+ WP4V 1334 13:02 13:06 26:08 109=
236 Deben RC Men Mas D 4+
1220 13:08 13:02 26:10 112
428 Rob Roy Men J16 1X McCluskie 1458 13:02 13:15 26:17 113
427 City of Cambridge Men Mas E 2-
1412 13:01 13:22 26:23 114
318 Cantabs Mixed Mas D 4X Frazer/Keeler/Creasey 1310 12:28 14:04 26:32 115=
431 X-Press Women IM3 4+ Pressgang 1419 13:14 13:18 26:32 115=
331 City of Cambridge Men J16 1x Goode 1344 13:09 13:29 26:38 117=
137 Rob Roy Women Mas C 2X Webster/Gjelsbjerg 1111 13:16 13:22 26:38 117=
332 Cambridge 99RC Men Nov 1X Cutler 1356 13:12 13:27 26:39 119
333 City of Cambridge Women Nov 1X McWilliam 1357 13:13 13:30 26:43 120
237 City of Cambridge Women J15 2x WJ15s 1249 13:09 13:35 26:44 121
138 Cantabs Women Mas D 1X Holt 1137 13:21 13:27 26:48 122
140 City of Cambridge Men Nov 4+ Shadbolt 1127 13:35 13:16 26:51 123
435 Cantabs Men J15 4X+ Nesbit 1429 13:42 13:10 26:52 124
433 Cantabs Men Nov 1X Morley 1440 13:21 13:33 26:54 125
339 Cantabs Men Mas F 4+
1324 13:44 13:13 26:57 126
139 X-Press Women Mas D 1X Brown 1135 13:23 13:35 26:58 127
238 Deben RC Women J18 2X Lelijveld/Haywood-Smith 1247 13:24 13:38 27:02 128
340 Cambridge 99RC Men J17 4X+ Nines Juniors 1333 13:44 13:19 27:03 129
438 St Ives Men J15 1X Wells 1439 13:59 13:06 27:05 130
239 Northampton Women IM2 1X Bellamy 1234 13:29 13:38 27:07 131
141 Cantabs Women IM3 1X Bauer 1134 13:35 13:36 27:11 132
434 Champion of the Thames Women Mas C 8 Bladerunner 1408 13:39 13:38 27:17 133
338 X-Press Women Mas C 8 Phoenix 1335 13:39 13:41 27:20 134
241 Rob Roy Women Mas B 2- Claire & Andrea 1241 13:36 13:49 27:25 135
436 Cantabs Women J14 4X+ Finlayson 1431 13:47 13:44 27:31 136
242 Cantabs Men Mas E 1X Colllier 1245 13:45 13:54 27:39 137
437 Star Club Women Mas D 4+
1414 13:51 13:55 27:46 138
345 X-Press Women Mas B 8 Xpresso 1319 14:30 13:22 27:52 139=
441 Cambridge 99RC Women Nov 8 Brittain 1415 14:09 13:43 27:52 139=
147 Cantabs Men Nov 1X Copeland 1145 14:09 13:50 27:59 141
344 Cantabs Women Nov 4+
1336 14:14 14:01 28:15 142
440 St Ives Women IM3 1X Heylen 1433 14:08 14:09 28:17 143
146 Champion of the Thames Women Mas C 1X Jacklin 1136 14:09 14:09 28:18 144
148 Rob Roy Men J15 1X Alex 1152 14:21 14:01 28:22 145
446 Champion of the Thames Men J15 1X Harvey Jacklin 1438 14:49 13:45 28:34 146
244 City of Cambridge Men Nov 1X Mac Donnchadha 1244 14:33 14:03 28:36 147
439 City of Cambridge Women J15 1x Middleton 1453 14:07 14:30 28:37 148
443 City of Cambridge Women J16 1x Smart 1448 14:27 14:15 28:42 149
149 Chesterton Men Mas C 1X Connolley 1138 14:36 14:08 28:44 150
243 Champion of the Thames Women Mas D 4+ Levien 1223 14:19 14:42 29:01 151=
343 Deben RC Women J15 4X
1338 14:11 14:50 29:01 151=
347 Cantabs Men Nov-08 Hills Road B 1327 14:36 14:26 29:02 153
145 Rob Roy Men J15 1X Tom 1153 14:05 15:00 29:05 154
349 Champion of the Thames Women Nov 1X Nomes 1444 14:40 14:39 29:19 155=
445 City of Cambridge Women J16 1x Potterill 1449 14:33 14:46 29:19 155=
442 City of Cambridge Women J15 1x Nielsen 1452 14:18 15:02 29:20 157
346 Champion of the Thames Mixed Mas E 2X Burnstein/Smith 1349 14:34 14:47 29:21 158
247 City of Cambridge Women Nov 8 St Marys B 1217 15:14 14:27 29:41 159
246 Champion of the Thames Women Mas D 8 HappyRowers 1218 14:58 15:11 30:09 160
430 Deben RC Men Mas E 4+
1413 13:08 17:02 30:10 161
151 Champion of the Thames Women J14 4X  Junior Girls 1149 15:31 15:04 30:35 162
450 City of Cambridge Women J14 4X+ WJ14s 1454 15:36 15:01 30:37 163
448 City of Cambridge Women Nov 1X Dietz 1445 15:08 16:01 31:09 164
253 Rob Roy Women J15 2X Jones 1250 16:10 15:00 31:10 165
354 Cantabs Women J13 4X+ Forbes 1353 15:22 15:50 31:12 166
355 City of Cambridge Women J13 4x+ Smart 1354 15:35 15:43 31:18 167
153 Rob Roy Women J14 4X+ Lawrence 1150 15:59 15:50 31:49 168
452 Rob Roy Men Nov 1X Fogg 1442 15:49 16:02 31:51 169
451 Cantabs Women J18 8 Hills Road B 1417 15:37 16:20 31:57 170
341 City of Cambridge Men J14 2x Samways 1348 13:47 18:19 32:06 171
154 Rob Roy Men J14 1X Will 1154 16:52 15:18 32:10 172
251 Rob Roy Men J14 4X+ Cruickshank 1239 16:00 17:07 33:07 173
155 Rob Roy Men J15 2X Cruickshank 1142 18:16 15:11 33:27 174
454 St Ives Women Nov 2X Tracey/Tracey 1456 17:46 16:30 34:16 175
152 Rob Roy Men J15 1X Ben 1151 15:49 19:26 35:15 176
455 Granta Skiff Club Men Skiff 1X
1455 19:12 17:45 36:57 177
106 Champion of the Thames Men IM3 8 Oarsome 1105 11:10 00:00 11:10
156 Granta Boat Club Men 2- Hayes

11:11 11:11
208 Champion of the Thames Men Nov 8 Junior Boys 1214 11:12 00:00 11:12
456 Granta Boat Club Men 2- Malek

11:39 11:39
111 Cantabs Men Mas E 4+ Ellis 1126 11:41 00:00 11:41
412 Cambridge 99RC Men IM2 1X Dunlop 1409 12:01 00:00 12:01
342 Champion of the Thames Men Mas C 2X
2342
12:20 12:20
415 Deben RC Men J18 2X Williams/Ward 1424 12:21 00:00 12:21
419 City of Cambridge Men Mas C 2X
1427 12:29 00:00 12:29
245 Cambridge 99RC Men J17 1X McDonald 1457
12:45 12:45
234 Huntingdon Men J16 4X+ Adair 1229 12:52 00:00 12:52
423 St Ives Women S 1X Williams  1432
13:25 13:25
335 City of Cambridge Men J16 1x Segameglio 1345
13:28 13:28
334 Cantabs Women J18 8 Hills Road A 1331 13:30
13:30
130 City of Cambridge Men Mas F 1X Tollett 1144
13:40 13:40
142 Rob Roy Women J15 4X+ Smith 1155 13:42 00:00 13:42
336 City of Cambridge Men J16 1x Majumdar 1346
13:44 13:44
143 Rob Roy Women IM3 2- Saunders/Meadows 1141 13:50 00:00 13:50
240 Rob Roy Women J15 2X Hindmarsh 1251
13:50 13:50
444 St Ives Women Nov 2X Alex/Laura 2444
13:50 13:50
227 1927 BC Women IM3 1X Harbour 1242
13:50 13:50
144 Rob Roy/Cantabs Women Mas B 2- Claire/Jacqui 1129 13:55 00:00 13:55
248 X-Press Mixed Mas/Nov 2X 1232
14:19 14:19
348 Champion of the Thames Men J 13 1X Marcus Jacklin 1355 14:37 00:00 14:37
150 Cantabs Women J15 1X Wilson 2150
14:38 14:38
353 Norwich High School for Girls Women J15 4X+
2353
14:41 14:41
447 City of Cambridge Women J17 1x Bell 1447 14:50 00:00 14:50
256 Cambridge 99RC Women J15 1X Watson 2256
14:51 14:51
351 Northampton Women Nov 4X
1325 14:54 00:00 14:54
337 Deben RC Women J18 1X Stockton 1351
15:04 15:04
449 City of Cambridge Women J15 1x Hill 1451 15:24 00:00 15:24
422 Cambridge 99RC Women J18 4X+ Perse School 1430
15:27 15:27
352 Hornets Men Nov 1X Bryan 2352
15:53 15:53
250 Rob Roy Women J15 1X Jenny 1254 15:54 00:00 15:54
252 Rob Roy Women J15 1X Alice 1255 16:06 00:00 16:06
453 Leys School Women J17 1X
1352 16:30 00:00 16:30
254 Rob Roy Women J15 1X Katie 1252 16:40 00:00 16:40
249 Champion of the Thames Men J14 1X J14 Boys 2249
17:06 17:06
255 Rob Roy Women J15 1X Bethan 1253 18:34 00:00 18:34
















































































Last Updated on Sunday, 17 February 2013 19:32