CRA Winter League Provisional Results Jan 2013 PDF Print E-mail
Written by Alan Martin   
Sunday, 13 January 2013 17:26

Race No. Club M/W Crew Name Elapsed Time Position
401 Cantabs Men IM1 8 09:18 1
101 City of Cambridge Men IM1 8 Dolman 09:33 2
404 Cambridge 99RC Men IM3 8 Rolin 09:43 3
402 X-Press Men IM2 8 fastx 09:57 4
204 Leys School/Rob Roy  Men Mas C 8 10:12 5=
106 X-Press Men Mas C 8 Legends 10:12 5=
203 Champion of the Thames Men IM3 8 M1/M2 Squad 10:15 7
102 City of Cambridge Men IM3 8 Fogg 10:17 8
314 X-Press  Men IM3 8 X-Men 10:21 9
403 Cambridge 99RC Men IM3 8 Flower 10:27 10=
302 Huntingdon Men IM1 4X Adams 10:27 10=
303 City of Cambridge Men Mas D 8 Nelder 10:27 10=
301 Northampton Men IM2 8 10:32 13
206 Deben RC Men J18 4X 10:38 14
108 City of Cambridge Men J16 4x Segameglio 10:42 15
215 X-Press Men Mas D 8 Hard-Pressed 1 10:43 16
307 Cantabs Men IM3 8 Hills Road C 10:46 17
202 City of Cambridge Men IM3 8 Jafar 10:47 18
316 X-Press Men Mas F 8 Hard-Pressed 2 10:56 19
420 Cambridge 99RC Men J18 4X Perse School 11:02 20
114 City of Cambridge Women IM2 8 Bamm Bamm 11:07 21
308 Chesterton Men IM3 8 Squamata 11:08 22
105 Champion of the Thames Men IM3 8 Oarsome 11:10 23=
210 Star Club Men Mas D 4X 11:10 23=
214 Champion of the Thames Men Nov 8 Junior Boys 11:12 25
117 X-Press Men Mas C 4+ 11:16 26
421 Star Club Men Mas E 4- 11:20 27
256 Rob Roy Men IM 2 1X Covey 11:23 28
209 Cantabs Women IM3 8 WP8 11:25 29
207 Cambridge Veterans Women Mas C 8 COWS A 11:34 30=
352 Leys School Women J17 1X 11:34 30=
112 Champion of the Thames Men Mas D 8 Masters 11:37 32
116 Hornets Men Mas F 4X 11:38 33
126 Cantabs Men Mas E 4+ Ellis 11:41 34
132 Rob Roy Men Mas B 1X Graf 11:42 35
238 Cantabs Mixed Mas D 2X Richardson/Holt 11:43 36=
305 Cambridge Veterans Women Mas C 8 COWS B 11:43 36=
156 Rob Roy  Men IM3 1X Stark 11:44 38=
405 Rob Roy Women IM2 8 11:44 38=
212 Champion of the Thames Men Nov 8 Gay 11:44 38=
406 Cambridge 99RC Men  Nov 8 Brown 11:46 41
423 Deben RC Men J18 2X Game/Eadie 11:48 42
407 Cantabs Women Mas C 8 11:49 43
227 City of Cambridge Women J16 4x Potterill 11:50 44
205 Cantabs Men Mas C 8 Poachers 11:53 45
103 Northampton/Northampton Uni Men IM3 8 A 11:54 46
211 Cantabs Mixed Mas C 8 11:58 47
425 Deben RC Mixed IM3 2X Wix/Wix 12:01 48=
409 Cambridge 99RC Men IM2 1X Dunlop 12:01 48=
110 Northampton Mixed IM2 2X Radford/Bell 12:01 48=
222 Huntingdon Men Mas A 1X Adams 12:02 51
213 St Radegund Men  Nov 8 Beer Boat 12:03 52
109 Champion of the Thames Men Mas C 2X Largish Cider 12:07 53=
326 Cambridge 99RC Men J 18 8 Nines Juniors 12:07 53=
359 Champion of the Thames Men S 1X Brooks 12:08 55
118 Chesterton Men Nov 8 Crocodilia 12:09 56=
107 Star Club Men Mas C 4X 12:09 56=
219 Northampton/Northampton Uni Men IM3 4+ 12:11 58=
236 Northampton Mixed Mas C 2X Radford/Bell 12:11 58=
125 Cantabs Mixed Mas E 4X 12:12 60
328 Cambridge 99RC Women Nov-08 Larson 12:13 61=
323 Star Club Men Mas E 4+ 12:13 61=
309 Rob Roy/X-Press Women Mas B 4X 12:14 63
322 City of Cambridge Women IM2 2- Airey/Hurst 12:15 64
231 Rob Roy Men J15 4X+ Clements 12:16 65
216 Champion of the Thames Men Mas F 8 Munby 12:17 66=
422 Deben RC Women J18 4X 12:17 66=
128 Cantabs Women IM3 4+ WP4 12:17 66=
230 City of Cambridge Men J15 4X+ Jacklin 12:17 66=
342 Deben RC Men J18 1X Game 12:17 66=
224 City of Cambridge Men Nov 4+ Day 12:19 71=
410 St Ives Men IM2 1X Woodford 12:19 71=
339 City of Cambridge Men Nov 1X Eakins 12:21 73=
424 Deben RC Men J18 2X Williams/Ward 12:21 73=
123 City of Cambridge Women Nov 8 St Marys A 12:23 75
130 City of Cambridge Men J17 2X Schofield 12:24 76=
120 City of Cambridge Women Nov 8 Fischer 12:24 76=
416 Cantabs Women Nov 8 Hills Rd/Perse/Long Rd 12:25 78
436 St Ives Men J16 1x Watson 12:26 79
320 St Radegund Women Mas C 8 12:27 80
315 Cantabs Men Mas E 8 Gunning 12:28 81=
310 Cantabs Mixed Mas D 4X Frazer/Keeler/Creasey 12:28 81=
347 Huntingdon Men J16 1X Davies 12:28 81=
240 X-Press Men Mas C 2- Miers/Taylor 12:29 84=
441 Rob Roy Men Nov 1X Dix 12:29 84=
427 City of Cambridge Men Mas C 2X 12:29 84=
113 Champion of the Thames Men Mas D 8 Argonauts 12:31 87=
115 Cantabs Women IM3 8 12:31 87=
318 Champion of the Thames Women IM3 8 Allen 12:31 87=
228 Champion of the Thames Women J 8 12:32 90
122 Star Club Women Mas D 8 12:34 91
139 Cantabs Men Mas D 1X Richardson 12:37 92
311 Champion of the Thames Men Mas D 4X Masters Quad 12:38 93=
121 Champion of the Thames Women Mas C 8 Zephyr 12:38 93=
332 Star Club Men Mas F 4+ 12:38 93=
225 Champion of the Thames Women Mas D 4X JACS 12:38 93=
237 Huntingdon Men Mas D 2X Wood 12:39 97
208 City of Cambridge Women IM3 8 Pebbles 12:40 98=
243 Huntingdon Men Nov 1X Bacon 12:40 98=
330 Huntingdon Women Nov 8 Cambridge 12:41 100
340 City of Cambridge Men Nov 1X Dixon 12:42 101
119 Cambridge Veterans Men Mas G 8 12:43 102=
341 Deben RC Men Nov 1X Wix 12:43 102=
411 St Ives Men Mas C 1X Gilbey 12:43 102=
312 Champion of the Thames Women Mas C 4X Kumquad 12:44 105
317 Champion of the Thames Women IM3 8 329ers 12:45 106
321 Bedford Men Mas D 4+ Thomas 12:47 107
435 St Ives Women Nov 2X Alex/Laura 12:48 108=
147 Champion of the Thames Men J17 1X Haynes 12:48 108=
226 Northampton Women J17 4X 12:50 110
229 Huntingdon Men J16 4X+ Adair 12:52 111
133 City of Cambridge Women IM3 1X Airey 12:54 112
143 Rob Roy Men J15 2X Taylor 12:55 113
343 City of Cambridge Men J16 1x Smart 12:56 114=
443 Champion of the Thames Men Mas E 1X Millar 12:56 114=
246 Deben RC Women J18 2X Stocker/Feller 12:57 116=
313 Northampton Women IM2 2X Bell/Hodgkinson 12:57 116=
418 Cambridge 99RC Men J15 8X+ Perse School 12:59 118=
146 Cambridge 99RC Men Nov 1X Gubb 12:59 118=
140 Champion of the Thames Men Mas D 1X Jones 13:00 120
412 City of Cambridge Men Mas E 2- 13:01 121
458 Rob Roy Men J16 1X McCluskie 13:02 122=
334 Cantabs Women Mas C 4+ WP4V 13:02 122=
124 Chesterton Women Nov 8 Richards 13:02 122=
428 Cambridge 99RC Men J18 4X+ Perse School 13:04 125
413 Deben RC Men Mas E 4+ 13:08 126=
220 Deben RC Men Mas D 4+ 13:08 126=
249 City of Cambridge Women J15 2x WJ15s 13:09 128
356 Cambridge 99RC Men Nov 1X Cutler 13:12 129
357 City of Cambridge Women Nov 1X McWilliam 13:13 130
419 X-Press Women IM3 4+ Pressgang 13:14 131
111 Rob Roy Women Mas B 2X Webster/Gjelsbjerg 13:16 132
434 Cambridge 99RC Women J18 2X Nines Juniors 13:17 133
137 Cantabs Women Mas D 1X Holt 13:21 134=
440 Cantabs Men Nov 1X Morley 13:21 134=
135 X-Press Women Mas D 1X Brown 13:23 136
247 Deben RC Women J18 2X Lelijveld/Haywood-Smith 13:24 137
234 Northampton Women IM2 1X Bellamy 13:29 138
331 Cantabs Women J18 8 Hills Road A 13:30 139
127 City of Cambridge Men Nov 4+ Shadbolt 13:35 140=
134 Cantabs Women IM3 1X Bauer 13:35 140=
241 Rob Roy Women Mas B 2- Claire & Andrea 13:36 142
408 Champion of the Thames Women Mas C 8 Bladerunner 13:39 143=
344 City of Cambridge Men J16 1x Goode 13:39 143=
335 X-Press Women Mas C 8 Phoenix 13:39 143=
429 Cantabs Men J15 4X+ Nesbit 13:42 146=
155 Rob Roy Women J15 4X+ Smith 13:42 146=
324 Cantabs Men Mas F 4+ 13:44 148=
333 Cambridge 99RC Men J17 4X+ Nines Juniors 13:44 148=
245 Cantabs Men Mas E 1X Colllier 13:45 150
431 Cantabs Women J14 4X+ Finlayson 13:47 151=
348 City of Cambridge Men J14 2x Samways 13:47 151=
141 Rob Roy Women IM3 2- Saunders/Meadows 13:50 153
414 Star Club Women Mas D 4+ 13:51 154
129 Rob Roy/Cantabs Women Mas B 2- Claire/Jacqui 13:55 155
439 St Ives Men J15 1X Wells 13:59 156
153 Rob Roy Men J15 1X Tom 14:05 157
453 City of Cambridge Women J15 1x Middleton 14:07 158
433 St Ives Women IM3 1X Heylen 14:08 159
136 Champion of the Thames Women Mas C 1X Jacklin 14:09 160=
145 Cantabs Men Nov 1X Copeland 14:09 160=
415 Cambridge 99RC Women Nov 8 Brittain 14:09 160=
350 Champion of the Thames Women Mas C 2X Mills/Masterson 14:10 163
338 Deben RC Women J15 4X 14:11 164
336 Cantabs Women Nov 4+ 14:14 165
452 City of Cambridge Women J15 1x Nielsen 14:18 166
223 Champion of the Thames Women Mas D 4+ Levien 14:19 167
152 Rob Roy Men J15 1X Alex 14:21 168
448 City of Cambridge Women J16 1x Smart 14:27 169
319 X-Press Women Mas C 8 Xpresso 14:30 170
244 City of Cambridge Men Nov 1X Mac Donnchadha 14:33 171=
449 City of Cambridge Women J16 1x Potterill 14:33 171=
349 Champion of the Thames Mixed Mas E 2X Burnstein/Smith 14:34 173
327 Cantabs Men Nov-08 Hills Road B 14:36 174=
138 Chesterton Men Mas C 1X Connolley 14:36 174=
355 Champion of the Thames Men J 13 1X Marcus Jacklin 14:37 176
444 Champion of the Thames Women Nov 1X Nomes 14:40 177
438 Champion of the Thames Men J15 1X Harvey Jacklin 14:49 178
447 City of Cambridge Women J17 1x Bell 14:50 179
325 Northampton Women Nov 4X 14:54 180
218 Champion of the Thames Women Mas D 8 HappyRowers 14:58 181
445 City of Cambridge Women Nov 1X Dietz 15:08 182
217 City of Cambridge Women Nov 8 St Marys B 15:14 183
248 Champion of the Thames Men J14 2X J14 Boys 15:20 184
353 Cantabs Women J13 4X+ Forbes 15:22 185
451 City of Cambridge Women J15 1x Hill 15:24 186
149 Champion of the Thames Women J14 4X  Junior Girls 15:31 187
354 City of Cambridge Women J13 4x+ Smart 15:35 188
454 City of Cambridge Women J14 4X+ WJ14s 15:36 189
417 Cantabs Women J18 8 Hills Road B 15:37 190
151 Rob Roy Men J15 1X Ben 15:49 191=
442 Rob Roy Men Nov 1X Fogg 15:49 191=
254 Rob Roy Women J15 1X Jenny 15:54 193
150 Rob Roy Women J14 4X+ Lawrence 15:59 194
239 Rob Roy Men J14 4X+ Cruickshank 16:00 195
255 Rob Roy Women J15 1X Alice 16:06 196
250 Rob Roy Women J15 2X Jones 16:10 197
358 Leys School Men J18 2X 16:30 198
252 Rob Roy Women J15 1X Katie 16:40 199
154 Rob Roy Men J14 1X Will 16:52 200
456 St Ives Women Nov 2X Tracey/Tracey 17:46 201
142 Rob Roy Men J15 2X Cruickshank 18:16 202
253 Rob Roy Women J15 1X Bethan 18:34 203
455 Granta Skiff Club Men Skiff 1X 19:12 204

Last Updated on Sunday, 13 January 2013 17:28