CRA Winter League III Provisional Results March 2012 PDF Print E-mail
Written by Alan Martin   
Sunday, 04 March 2012 21:04
Club M/W Crew Name Time 1 Time 2 Time 3 Cumulative
Cantabs Men IM1 8 M1 08:58 08:59 09:05 27:02
Cantabs Men IM1 8 M2 09:19 09:25 09:39 28:23
Cantabs Men IM2 8 Hills Road 1 09:23 09:26 09:43 28:32
Isle of Ely/Rob Roy Men IM1 4X Owen 09:34 09:31 09:29 28:34
'99 Men IM3 8
09:49 09:34 09:40 29:03
City Men IM3 8 M2 09:36 10:00 09:39 29:15
City Men IM2 8 M2 09:33 09:56 09:53 29:22
Champs Men Mas B 8 Campbell 09:57 09:46 09:59 29:42
Bedford Men IM3 8 Farrer 10:01 10:14 09:37 29:52
City Men Mas B 8 Wyborn 09:46 09:53 10:20 29:59
Star Club Men Mas D 8
10:04 10:09 10:19 30:32
Isle of Ely/Rob Roy Men Elite 2X Hicks/Clift 10:14 10:09 10:24 30:47
Star Club Men Mas C 8
10:16 10:24 10:10 30:50
St Ives Men Mas B 4X
10:17 10:23 10:27 31:07
Huntingdon Men Mas C 4X
10:20 10:31 10:18 31:09
City Men Nov 8 Walley 10:28 10:22 10:19 31:09
Bedford Men Mas C 8 Bousted 10:19 10:26 10:29 31:14
X-Press Men Nov 8 Legends 10:14 10:42 10:23 31:19
St Radegund Men Nov 8 M1 10:20 10:47 10:20 31:27
Rob Roy Men IM2 4- Castle 10:34 10:30 10:32 31:36
Champs Men J18 8 J18 10:36 10:25 10:40 31:41
Isle of Ely/Rob Roy Women IM1 4X Eldred 10:29 10:28 10:48 31:45
X-Press Men Mas E 8 Hard-Pressed 10:31 10:35 10:42 31:48
Cantabs Men J18 2X Brumann/Swanson 10:22 10:35 10:52 31:49
Northampton Men S 2X Japp/Salt 10:32 10:39 10:41 31:52
Star Club Men Mas E 8
10:41 10:43 10:29 31:53
Rob Roy Men Sen 2- Covey 10:36 10:51 10:39 32:06
Chesterton Men Nov 8 Flowers 10:27 11:04 10:44 32:15
Champs Men Mas C 8 Masters 10:29 10:46 11:08 32:23
Champs Men Nov 8 Oarsome 10:40 10:36 11:10 32:26
X-Press Men IM2 4+ XPR 1 11:00 10:38 10:51 32:29
Bedford Men IM3 4+ Hovell 10:43 11:11 10:37 32:31
X-Press/Sharks Men Mas C 4+ Miers 10:47 11:06 10:48 32:41
Isle of Ely Men E 1X Hicks 10:50 11:09 10:47 32:46
Cantabs Men IM3 8 Hills Road 2 10:35 10:59 11:13 32:47
Cantabs Men S 1X Hale 10:48 10:54 11:06 32:48
Rob Roy Men J18 2X Kiff/Fabian 10:45 11:02 11:15 33:02
Cambridge Veterans Women Mas C 8 COWS B 10:59 11:07 11:02 33:08
St Ives Men Mas C 2X Dolby/Newland 10:49 11:02 11:18 33:09
Rob Roy Men IM1 1X Covey 11:01 11:15 11:14 33:30
Cantabs Men IM3 8 Poachers 11:05 11:15 11:16 33:36
Hornets Men Mas F 4X Knights 11:08 11:26 11:06 33:40
Peterborough Women IM2 8 Marsters 11:09 11:10 11:22 33:41
Isle of Ely Men Senior 1X Owen 11:08 11:31 11:03 33:42
Isle of Ely/Rob Roy Men IM3 2X King/Lundgren 11:18 11:10 11:18 33:46
Rob Roy/Cambridge Veterans Women Mas C 8 COWS A 11:05 11:16 11:35 33:56
X-Press Men Mas D 8 Xorros 11:01 11:21 11:35 33:57
Huntingdon Men Mas A 2X
11:05 11:16 11:37 33:58
Star Club Men Mas C 4+
11:12 11:28 11:35 34:15
Champs Women IM3 8 Sunshine 11:13 11:25 11:39 34:17
Champs Men Mas D 4+ Night Train 11:20 11:22 11:36 34:18
Rob Roy Men Mas B 1X Graf 11:33 11:36 11:12 34:21
Cantabs Men Mas C 8 Hunter 11:28 11:39 11:17 34:24
Champs Men Mas E 4X Christy 12:05 10:51 11:37 34:33
Isle of Ely Men IM3 1X King 11:44 11:29 11:20 34:33
Rob Roy Men IM3 1X Castle 11:19 11:52 11:23 34:34
Cantabs Men Mas D 4- Mike Ellis 11:27 11:45 11:22 34:34
Bedford/Hornets Men Mas F 4+
11:26 11:42 11:31 34:39
X-Press Men Mas D 2- Goyder/Cooper 11:21 11:52 11:28 34:41
Rob Roy Men IM2 1X Saunders 11:32 11:41 11:32 34:45
City Men Nov 8 Fogg 11:36 11:39 11:34 34:49
Rob Roy Men Nov 1X Stark 11:25 11:49 11:35 34:49
Cantabs Women Mas C 8
11:40 11:37 11:41 34:58
Isle of Ely Women IM2 2X Ferrara/Allen 11:34 11:37 11:50 35:01
'99 Men Nov 1X Dunlop 11:43 11:26 11:53 35:02
Deben Mixed Nov 2X Wix/Wix 11:19 11:34 12:13 35:06
Champs Women IM3 8 Holt 11:33 11:35 11:58 35:06
'99 Men IM3 1X Markham 11:35 11:32 12:01 35:08
City Men J15 4X+
11:24 11:35 12:14 35:13
Champs Men Mas D 8 Hendrix 11:37 11:48 11:48 35:13
Rob Roy Men IM1 1X Blanchard 11:41 11:56 11:37 35:14
Champs Men Mas E 8 Munby 11:52 11:49 11:40 35:21
Cantabs Women IM3 8
11:31 11:38 12:12 35:21
Huntingdon Men Mas A 1X Adams 11:44 11:44 11:54 35:22
Bedford Men Nov 4+ Bradley 11:50 11:42 11:57 35:29
Cantabs Women IM3 8
11:57 11:43 11:50 35:30
Isle of Ely Women IM2 1X Polgreen 11:50 12:00 11:51 35:41
Isle of Ely Mixed Nov 8 O'Dowd 11:36 11:48 12:22 35:46
St Ives Mixed Mas B 4X
11:55 11:39 12:22 35:56
Cantabs Men Mas F 8 Mike Walker 11:56 11:56 12:08 36:00
City Women Nov 8 St Marys 11:33 12:37 11:54 36:04
Northampton Women IM2 2X Westcott/Bell 11:53 12:03 12:10 36:06
Star Club Women Mas D 8
12:00 12:14 11:57 36:11
City Women Nov 8 Novice A 12:22 12:01 11:50 36:13
Champs Women Mas C 4X J.A.C.S 11:50 12:02 12:25 36:17
'99 Men Nov 8
12:58 11:33 11:46 36:17
City Women IM2 4+ Spry 11:59 12:02 12:18 36:19
Northampton Women Mas B 2X Westcott/Bell 12:01 12:09 12:17 36:27
Cambridge Veterans Men Mas G 8
11:51 12:35 12:01 36:27
Cantabs Women IM2 4+
11:57 12:13 12:17 36:27
Deben Men Nov 1X Wix 12:15 12:10 12:26 36:51
Cantabs Men Mas D 1X Richardson 12:12 12:26 12:16 36:54
St Ives Men IM3 1X Robinson 12:16 12:08 12:33 36:57
X-Press Women Nov 8 Press Gang 12:09 12:27 12:38 37:14
Rob Roy Men Nov 1X Cutler 12:16 12:27 12:32 37:15
Rob Roy Women IM3 2X Gejlsbjerg/Webster 12:23 12:35 12:18 37:16
Huntingdon Men J15 1X Davies 12:21 12:27 12:29 37:17
City Women IM3 1X Airey 12:10 12:28 12:39 37:17
St Radegund Women Mas C 8
12:01 12:24 12:54 37:19
City Men Mas E 2- Smith/Carpenter 12:08 12:38 12:33 37:19
Champs Women Mas D 8 329ers 12:08 12:28 12:53 37:29
Isle of Ely Men Nov 1X Lundgren 12:40 12:44 12:13 37:37
Rob Roy Men Nov 1X Pendlebury 12:21 12:43 12:42 37:46
Cantabs Men Nov 1X Moorby 12:15 13:13 12:19 37:47
Champs Women J17 4+ Junior Girls 12:37 12:31 12:43 37:51
X-Press Women Mas D 1X Brown 12:37 12:48 12:32 37:57
Leys School Men J17 1X
12:34 12:36 12:52 38:02
'99 Men J16 2X Perse School 12:24 11:59 13:51 38:14
Champs Women Nov 8 Junior Girls 12:33 13:08 12:33 38:14
City Men Mas E 1X Tollett 12:34 12:58 12:47 38:19
Champs Men Mas D 1X Millar 12:38 12:45 12:59 38:22
Cantabs Women Mas D 1X Holt 12:48 13:00 12:41 38:29
Deben Women Nov 1X Wix 13:04 12:39 12:54 38:37
St Ives Women Sen 1X Williams 12:50 12:30 13:18 38:38
Huntingdon Men Nov 1X Bacon 12:32 12:59 13:10 38:41
Isle of Ely Women IM2 1X Allen 12:40 13:14 12:47 38:41
Champs Mixed Nov 2X Sunrise 12:55 12:30 13:22 38:47
Champs Women IM3 2X Dix/Masterson 12:40 12:41 13:30 38:51
Cantabs Women IM3 1X Holt 12:50 13:05 13:07 39:02
Bedford Men Mas E 1X Dickens 13:05 13:05 12:52 39:02
Isle of Ely Women J 1X Drury 13:08 13:05 12:51 39:04
Cantabs Men Mas Nov 1X Collier 13:05 13:10 13:01 39:16
Isle of Ely Men Mas F 2- Atkinson/Littlewood 13:12 13:13 12:53 39:18
Northampton Men IM3 4X
11:14 11:49 16:23 39:26
Cantabs Women Nov 8 Racks Out 13:10 13:07 13:10 39:27
Chesterton Women Nov 8
12:41 13:48 13:02 39:31
Northampton Women Nov 1X Bellamy 12:43 13:03 13:51 39:37
Chesterton Women Nov 4+
12:52 13:46 13:14 39:52
Rob Roy Men J17 1X Kiff 12:13 15:27 12:16 39:56
St Ives Mixed Mas E 2X Ash/Patrick 13:25 13:17 13:41 40:23
St Ives Men J15 1X Robinson 13:24 13:11 14:07 40:42
Hornets Men Mas F 1X Sadler 13:41 13:34 14:00 41:15
Champs Women Mas C 1X Jacklin 13:24 14:07 13:49 41:20
Champs Women Mas C 4+ R'Octets 13:53 13:34 14:00 41:27
Chesterton Men Nov 1X Connolley 13:52 13:54 14:02 41:48
St Ives Women J16 4X+
13:22 13:21 15:09 41:52
Rob Roy Men Mas H 1X Davies 13:39 13:49 14:26 41:54
Champs Women Mas D 8 Happy Rowers 14:39 14:16 13:34 42:29
Isle of Ely Women Nov 4X
15:16 13:40 14:25 43:21
St Ives Mixed Nov 2X James/Michelle 14:29 14:06 15:04 43:39
Northampton Men IM3 1X Connolly 14:28 14:53 14:45 44:06
Isle of Ely Mixed Nov 2X Aslett/Slattery 16:37 16:12 14:01 46:50
Cantabs Women Nov 8
15:22 15:37 15:57 46:56
Cantabs Women J18 4+ Hills Road 14:44 22:16 15:36 52:36
Champs Men Nov 8 Nick Gay 10:55 10:52
21:47
St Ives Men IM2 2X Dolby/Newland 11:00 11:15
22:15
'99 Women IM2 8
11:05 11:21
22:26
St Ives Men J15 2X Watson/Garwin 11:21 11:15
22:36
Northampton Men Mas C 4X
11:20 11:26
22:46
Bedford Men IM3 8 Thomas
11:34 11:26 23:00
City Women IM3 8
11:29 11:45
23:14
'99 Men Nov 4+ Perse School 11:42 11:35
23:17
Northampton Men IM1 1X Japp 11:26 12:01
23:27
Robs/City Women Mas B 4X
11:39 11:48
23:27
Peterborough Women IM2 4X Lamming 11:53 11:42
23:35
Cantabs Men IM3 2X McBirnie/Ouroussoff
11:45 11:58 23:43
City Men J15 2X Goode/Smart 11:53 11:55
23:48
St Radegund Men Nov 8 M2 Beer Boat 11:49
12:00 23:49
Champs Men J16 1X Haynes 11:50 11:59
23:49
Cantabs Men IM3 1X Chapman 11:51
12:03 23:54
St Ives Men IM2 1X Woodford 11:55 11:59
23:54
X-Press Men Mas C 2- Miers/Taylor 11:59 12:03
24:02
Huntingdon Men Nov 2X
11:58 12:04
24:02
Huntingdon Men Mas C 1X Scales 11:57 12:07
24:04
Cantabs Men J18 1X Mitchell 11:52 12:25
24:17
Huntingdon Men Nov 4+

12:13 12:05 24:18
Bedford Men Mas C 4+ Fraser 12:06 12:12
24:18
Rob Roy Men Mas B 1X Best 12:02 12:16
24:18
Rob Roy Men J15 1X McLuskie 12:08 12:21
24:29
City Men J16 2X Dawes/Aldridge 12:09
12:30 24:39
Rob Roy Mixed Mas C 2X Cutler/Millar
12:08 12:36 24:44
Cantabs Women J18 4X Hills Road 12:08 12:36
24:44
Isle of Ely Women IM1 1X Eldred
12:28 12:20 24:48
Champs Men Nov 2X Hutchison 12:29
12:20 24:49
Isle of Ely Women IM2 1X Ferrara 12:21 12:29
24:50
City Men Nov 1X Dixon 12:08
12:45 24:53
Star Club Women IM3 4+

12:22 12:32 24:54
1927 Boat Club Women IM3 1X Harbour 12:30 12:44
25:14
Cantabs Men Nov 1X Wright 12:24 12:54
25:18
City Women J15 2X Christy/Potterill 12:33 12:46
25:19
Rob Roy Women J15 2X Bland 12:37 12:49
25:26
Peterborough Women IM2 4+ Lloyd 12:34 12:53
25:27
Northampton Men J15 1X Salt 12:39 12:55
25:34
Huntingdon Women Nov 8
13:03
12:38 25:41
Northampton Men Mas C 2X Radford/Tanqueray 12:31 13:10
25:41
City Men J15 2X Majumdar/Segameglio 12:31 13:12
25:43
Rob Roy Men J14 1X McLuskie 12:42 13:03
25:45
Rob Roy Men J18 1X Houghton 12:58 13:01
25:59
Peterborough Women IM3 2X Lamming 12:59 13:06
26:05
Northampton Women J16 2X White/VonWidekind 12:53 13:14
26:07
City Women J14 4X+
13:00 13:15
26:15
City Women J17 1X Eagle-Wilsher 13:20 13:14
26:34
City Women J14 2X Hill/Cuthbertson 13:06 13:41
26:47
City Men J14 2X Higginson/Elmanbouh 13:25 14:13
27:38
Champs Mixed Mas E 2X Burnstein/Smith
13:51 14:00 27:51
St Ives Women J17 1X Heylen 13:37
14:28 28:05
City Women J16 2X Christy/Smart 14:33 13:43
28:16
City Women J14 1X Middleton 14:00 14:25
28:25
City Women J15 1X Potterill 14:19 14:08
28:27
City Women J15 1X Smart 14:41 14:27
29:08
Isle of Ely Men Mas G 1X Atkinson 15:13 15:25
30:38
Rob Roy Women Nov 1X McLuskie 15:17 15:22
30:39
Rob Roy Men IM1 8


09:20 09:20
Rob Roy Men IM1 2- Saunders 11:18

11:18
Cantabs Men J18 4X Hills Road

11:20 11:20
Rob Roy Men IM2 1X Wilkins 11:31

11:31
Rob Roy Men Nov 1X Chapelle 11:44

11:44
City Men Nov 1X Eakins 11:59

11:59
Rob Roy Men Nov 1X Using 12:00

12:00
City Men IM3 1X Marron

12:02 12:02
Champs Women Mas C 4X Scirocco 12:07

12:07
Northampton Men J16 1X Tobin 12:15

12:15
City Women IM3 2X Price/Bastock 12:18

12:18
Star Club Men Mas D 4X
12:29

12:29
Rob Roy Women Mas B 2- Allen/Blanchard 12:51

12:51
Bedford Men J14 1X Bunday 13:17

13:17
City Men J16 1X Stalker 13:32

13:32
City Women Nov 1X Bastock 13:39

13:39
City Women Nov 8 B

13:45 13:45
Hornets Women Mas C 1X Knights 13:45

13:45
Rob Roy Women IM2 1X Goodbrand 13:45

13:45
Champs Women Mas C 2X Burnstein/Howlett 13:59

13:59
Norwich High School Women J18 4X+


14:01 14:01
St Ives Women J15 2X Molly/Katie 14:34

14:34
Champs Women Nov 2X Reed/Mieszkian
14:36
14:36
Last Updated on Friday, 09 March 2012 10:56