CRA Winter League Results 2011 Feb PDF Print E-mail
Written by Alan Martin   
Sunday, 20 February 2011 19:27
CRA Winter League 2011 - Provisional Results for Legs 1 and 2
               
Race No. 2 Club M/W Crew Elapsed Time 1 Elapsed Time 2 Cumulative Time Standing
301 Rob Roy Men IM1 8 10:15 09:13 19:28 1
201 City of Cambridge Men IM2 8 10:34 09:30 20:04 2
202 Cambridge '99RC Men IM2 8 10:36 09:30 20:06 3
302 Cantabs Men IM1 8 10:44 09:35 20:19 4
401 Cantabs Men IM2 8 11:16 09:39 20:55 5
203 Rob Roy/Isle of Ely Men Elite 2X 11:08 09:57 21:05 6
402 X-Press Men IM3 8 11:19 09:49 21:08 7
204 Norwich Men IM2 8 11:09 10:09 21:18 8
101 St Ives Men Mas C 4X 11:14 10:06 21:20 9
206 St Neots Men IM3 8 11:28 09:59 21:27 10
403 Cantabs Men IM3 8 11:39 09:52 21:31 11
205 St Ives Men IM2 4X 11:12 10:22 21:34 12
207 Champion of the Thames Men Mas C 4X 11:36 10:16 21:52 13
306 Star Club Men Mas D 8 11:50 10:11 22:01 14
304 City of Cambridge Men IM2 4X 11:39 10:23 22:02 15
102 Champion of the Thames Men IM3 8 12:06 10:07 22:13 16
209 Bedford Men Nov 8 11:58 10:28 22:26 17
303 Norwich  Men Nov 8 11:10 11:17 22:27 18
103 City of Cambridge Men Nov 8 12:06 10:22 22:28 19
208 Champion of the Thames Men Mas D 8 11:51 10:45 22:36 20
307 X-Press Men Nov 8 12:09 10:28 22:37 21
211 Champion of the Thames Men Nov 8 12:05 10:33 22:38 22
213 Northampton Men IM3 8 12:16 10:34 22:50 23
404 Champion of the Thames Men Nov 8 12:20 10:32 22:52 24
210 Cambridge Veterans Women Mas C 8 12:03 10:55 22:58 25
104 Rob Roy Men Mas C 4X 12:08 11:04 23:12 26
309 X-Press Men IM3 4+ 12:15 11:02 23:17 27
310 Champion of the Thames Men Mas D 2X 12:17 11:05 23:22 28
107 Northampton Men Mas D 8 12:48 10:36 23:24 29
314 Cantabs Men Mas D 8 12:43 10:48 23:31 30
313 Cambridge Veterans Women Mas C 8 12:39 10:57 23:36 31
220 Rob Roy Men Mas B 2X 12:43 10:54 23:37 32
407 Cambridge '99 RC Men IM2 4+ 12:39 11:01 23:40 33
105 Isle of Ely Men Elite 1X 12:33 11:08 23:41 34
408 Cambridge '99 RC Men IM3 4+ 12:46 11:02 23:48 35
215 Champion of the Thames Women IM3 8 12:27 11:24 23:51 36
409 Star Club Men Mas C 8 12:46 11:06 23:52 37
410 Cantabs Men Mas C 8 12:57 10:56 23:53 38
316 St Neots Men IM3 4+ 12:49 11:06 23:55 39
109 Leys School/Rob Roy Men IM3 2X 12:54 11:02 23:56 40
218 Isle of Ely Men Nov 2X 12:41 11:17 23:58 41
411 City of Cambridge Women IM2 8 13:05 10:54 23:59 42
317 Champion of the Thames Men IM3 8 12:56 11:06 24:02 43=
108 Isle of Ely Men IM1 1X 12:51 11:11 24:02 43=
106 X-Press Men Mas C4+ 12:39 11:24 24:03 45=
216 Bedford Men Mas F 4+ 12:32 11:31 24:03 45=
214 Star Club Men Mas C 8 12:19 11:46 24:05 47=
221 Cambridge '99RC Women IM2 8 12:48 11:17 24:05 47=
315 St Neots Men IM3 4+ 12:49 11:17 24:06 49=
312 Norwich  Men IM3 4+ 12:38 11:28 24:06 49=
217 Champion of the Thames Women IM3 8 12:39 11:28 24:07 51
319 X-Press Men Mas D 8 13:00 11:12 24:12 52=
222 Isle of Ely Men IM3 8 12:58 11:14 24:12 52=
219 Rob Roy  Men IM3 1X 12:42 11:31 24:13 54
110 City of Cambridge Men Mas D 4+ 12:59 11:16 24:15 55
318 Cantabs/Rob Roy Mixed Mas B 4X 12:59 11:21 24:20 56
412 Cambridge '99 RC Women IM2 4X 13:07 11:14 24:21 57
112 City of Cambridge Men IM3 1X 13:02 11:23 24:25 58
223 Isle of Ely Men Nov 2X 13:03 11:23 24:26 59
414 Cantabs Women IM2 8 13:10 11:19 24:29 60
320 X-Press Men Mas C 2- 13:03 11:35 24:38 61
118 City of Cambridge Mixed IM2 2X 13:17 11:23 24:40 62
120 Rob Roy Men Mas B 1X 13:20 11:25 24:45 63
115 Rob Roy Men Nov 1X 13:10 11:39 24:49 64
321 Northampton Men IM3 1X 13:08 11:46 24:54 65
323 St Ives Men Mas B 2X 13:26 11:31 24:57 66=
419 Star Club Men Mas C 4X 13:23 11:34 24:57 66=
229 Star Club Women Mas D 8 13:14 11:53 25:07 66=
432 St Radegund Men Nov 8 14:12 10:57 25:09 69
227 Norwich Women IM2 2X 13:13 11:57 25:10 70
121 Isle of Ely Men Nov 1X 13:22 11:52 25:14 71=
230 Champion of the Thames Men Nov 1X 13:16 11:58 25:14 71=
125 Rob Roy Men IM3 1X 13:42 11:33 25:15 73
124 Rob Roy Men IM2 1X 13:41 11:35 25:16 74=
420 Northampton Men IM2 1X 13:29 11:47 25:16 74=
322 Northampton Men Nov 2X 13:14 12:06 25:20 76
119 City of Cambridge Women IM3 8 13:20 12:01 25:21 77=
327 Cantabs Men IM3 8 13:48 11:33 25:21 77=
224 Norwich Men Nov 4+ 13:04 12:17 25:21 77=
113 Cambridge Veterans Men Mas G 8 13:09 12:13 25:22 80
116 Star Club Men Mas D 2- 13:10 12:14 25:24 81=
228 Cantabs Men Nov 1X 13:13 12:11 25:24 81=
123 City of Cambridge Men IM1 1X 13:40 11:46 25:26 83=
238 Norwich Women 4X 13:47 11:39 25:26 83=
326 Northampton Women IM2 2X 13:36 12:00 25:36 85
422 Cantabs Men Mas D 8 13:40 11:57 25:37 86=
424 X-Press Men Mas E 4+ 13:45 11:52 25:37 86=
122 Cantabs Women IM3 8 13:27 12:14 25:41 88
417 City of Cambridge Men Nov 1X 13:20 12:25 25:45 89
325 St Neots Men Nov 2X 13:33 12:16 25:49 90
331 St Ives Men J14 2X 13:55 11:58 25:53 91
425 Northampton Mixed Mas D 2X 14:00 12:09 26:09 92
126 Rob Roy Men IM3 1X 14:00 12:11 26:11 93
427 Northampton Men Sen 1 1X 14:07 12:05 26:12 94
413 St Ives Men Mas B 4+ 13:10 13:05 26:15 95=
241 Cantabs Mixed Mas C 2X 13:54 12:21 26:15 95=
335 St Neots Women IM2 4+ 14:03 12:12 26:15 95=
330 Isle of Ely Women J15 2X 13:53 12:23 26:16 98
332 Rob Roy Mixed J18 2X 13:56 12:28 26:24 99=
237 St Neots Women Mas C 8 13:39 12:45 26:24 99=
249 St Ives Men IM3 4+ 14:36 11:49 26:25 101
133 City of Cambridge Women IM2 1X 14:09 12:20 26:29 102=
130 Isle of Ely Men Nov 1X 14:02 12:27 26:29 102=
239 Champion of the Thames Women IM3 8 13:50 12:39 26:29 102=
329 Norwich  Women IM3 4+ 13:51 12:38 26:29 102=
334 St Ives Women J16 4X+ 13:58 12:37 26:35 106
135 Champion of the Thames Women Mas C 8 14:15 12:23 26:38 107
138 St Ives Women J16 2X 14:31 12:09 26:40 108
426 Chesterton Women  Nov 8 14:06 12:38 26:44 109=
137 St Ives Men IM3 2X 14:28 12:16 26:44 109=
129 Isle of Ely Mixed Nov 8 14:01 12:54 26:55 111
439 Isle of Ely Men Mas C 4+ 14:42 12:18 27:00 112
434 Cantabs Men Mas F 8 14:19 12:42 27:01 113
440 Norwich Women IM3 4+ 14:47 12:16 27:03 114
141 Champion of the Thames Women Mas C 8 14:32 12:33 27:05 115
446 St Radegund Women Mas D 8 14:57 12:11 27:08 116
143 St Ives Women IM1 1X 14:37 12:36 27:13 117
139 Isle of Ely Women IM3 1X 14:31 12:44 27:15 118
444 St Ives Men IM3 1X 14:54 12:22 27:16 119
142 Champion of the Thames Women IM3 4x 14:33 12:47 27:20 120
445 Cambridge '99 RC Women IM3 8 14:56 12:25 27:21 121
441 Cross Keys Women IM3 1X 14:51 12:31 27:22 122
447 St Neots Women IM3 8 14:58 12:28 27:26 123
342 Cambridge '99RC Women J18 4X 14:50 12:42 27:32 124
324 Northampton Men IM1 1X 13:29 14:04 27:33 125
341 Champion of the Thames Women Nov 8 14:20 13:20 27:40 126
145 City of Cambridge Men Mas E 1X 15:01 12:40 27:41 127
247 Cantabs Women IM3 1X 14:25 13:20 27:45 128
443 City of Cambridge Women J16 2X 14:53 12:56 27:49 129
344 City of Cambridge Women IM3 1X 15:13 12:43 27:56 130=
343 Champion of the Thames Mixed Nov 2X 14:53 13:03 27:56 130=
146 City of Cambridge Women IM3 1X 15:04 12:53 27:57 132
450 St Neots Men J16 4X+ 15:30 12:29 27:59 133
250 Cambridge '99RC Women Nov 8 15:11 13:05 28:16 134
144 City of Cambridge Women Nov 8 14:42 13:37 28:19 135
349 Isle of Ely Men Mas F 4+ 15:31 12:52 28:23 136
448 Rob Roy Men Mas E 1X 15:15 13:17 28:32 137
147 Cantabs Women Mas D 1X 15:34 13:09 28:43 138
353 Northampton Women J15 2X 15:54 13:16 29:10 139
350 Cantabs Women Nov 4+ 15:35 13:46 29:21 140
354 Champion of the Thames Women Nov 2X 15:59 13:34 29:33 141
251 Isle of Ely Women Nov 4X+ 16:22 14:47 31:09 142
355 Norwich  Women Mas D 2X 17:31 14:50 32:21 143
225 Rob Roy Men IM3 2-   10:49 10:49  
305 St Ives Men IM3 8   11:09 11:09  
338 Cambridge '99RC Men Mas C 2-   11:25 11:25  
234 Cambridge '99RC Men J18 1X   11:31 11:31  
212 City of Cambridge Men Nov 8   11:31 11:31  
127 City of Cambridge Men Nov 1X   11:51 11:51  
336 City of Cambridge Men IM3 1X   11:53 11:53  
438 City of Cambridge Women IM3 8   11:53 11:53  
243 Deben  Men Mas C 4+   12:13 12:13  
308 Deben/Rob Roy Women IM2 2X 12:15   12:15  
423 Deben Men Mas D 4+   12:23 12:23  
405 Cantabs Men IM2 4+ 12:29   12:29  
311 Rob Roy Men J17 2X 12:29   12:29  
337 Cantabs Women IM2 1X   12:30 12:30  
231 Rob Roy Men Nov 1X   12:33 12:33  
452 Deben Men J18 1X   12:34 12:34  
406 Cambridge '99 RC Men J18 4X  12:37   12:37  
456 St Neots Men Nov 2X   12:40 12:40  
340 St Neots Mixed Nov 8   12:41 12:41  
233 Isle of Ely Men J15 2X   12:48 12:48  
158 Isle of Ely Men Mas F2-   12:51 12:51  
157 Champion of the Thames Men Mas E 4+   12:57 12:57  
111 Rob Roy Men IM1 1X 13:01   13:01  
252 Rob Roy Men J14 1X   13:03 13:03  
226 X-Press Men Mas C 2- 13:10   13:10  
351 X-Press Women Nov 4+   13:12 13:12  
117 Rob Roy Men Nov 1X 13:13   13:13  
415 Rob Roy Men IM2 2X 13:15   13:15  
428 Deben Women J17 4X   13:17 13:17  
153 Isle of Ely Women J15 1X   13:18 13:18  
236 Cambridge '99RC Women IM3 1X 13:20   13:20  
155 Isle of Ely Women J15 1X   13:21 13:21  
418 Cantabs Men IM3 2X 13:23   13:23  
232 Isle of Ely Men Nov 1X   13:25 13:25  
156 Rob Roy Men J13 1X   13:25 13:25  
132 Rob Roy Men Nov 1X   13:26 13:26  
131 Isle of Ely Men Nov 1X   13:28 13:28  
421 Northampton Men J17 2X 13:34   13:34  
245 Rob Roy Men Mas H 1X   13:37 13:37  
149 Isle of Ely Women J16 4X+   13:40 13:40  
256 Rob Roy Women J14 1X   13:45 13:45  
152 Rob Roy Women J17 1X   13:51 13:51  
240 X-Press Men Mas C 2X 13:53   13:53  
242 City of Cambridge Women Nov 4+   13:53 13:53  
339 City of Cambridge Men Mas D 2- 14:07   14:07  
429 Cambridge '99 RC Men J18 4X+ 14:08   14:08  
348 Isle of Ely Women J18 1X   14:08 14:08  
431 Cambridge '99 RC Women IM2 1X 14:09   14:09  
134 X-Press Women Mas C 1X   14:17 14:17  
433 St Neots Men IM3 2- 14:18   14:18  
436 Cantabs Men Mas D 1X 14:22   14:22  
437 Deben Women IM2 1X 14:24   14:24  
248 Bedford Women Nov 4X  14:33   14:33  
345 Rob Roy Men J18 1X   14:33 14:33  
455 Rob Roy Men J14 1X   14:53 14:53  
254 Isle of Ely Women J15 1X   15:24 15:24  
449 Hornets Men Mas F 1X 15:27   15:27  
255 Rob Roy Women J15 1X   15:54 15:54  
451 St Neots Men Mas F 1X 16:01   16:01