Cambridge Winter League Results Feb 2009 PDF Print E-mail
Written by Alan Martin   
Wednesday, 04 March 2009 07:31

Leg 2 Overall Results

  A B C D E F J M N O
1 Cambridgeshire Rowing Association Winter League 2009 Leg 1 and 2 Cumulative Results
2                    
3 Race No. Club M/W Crew Name Crew No. Elapsed Time 1 Elapsed Time 2 Races Cumulative Time
4                    
5 101 Cambridge '99 RC Men S1 8 Owen 1101 09:32 09:25 2 18:57
6 401 Rob Roy Men S3 8   1401 09:48 09:33 2 19:21
7 201 Rob Roy Men Vet B 8 Gripper 1203 10:17 09:44 2 20:01
8 102 City of Cambridge Men S2 8 M1 1301 10:26 09:56 2 20:22
9 301 Rob Roy Men S3 8 Galbraith 1302 10:24 10:02 2 20:26
10 202 Cambridge '99 RC Men S1 8   1201 10:37 09:57 2 20:34
11 103 Cambridge '99 RC Men S2 8   1102 10:28 10:06 2 20:34
12 302 X-Press Men S3 8 Cheetahs 1303 10:51 09:50 2 20:41
13 304 City of Cambridge Men S4 8   1304 10:59 10:06 2 21:05
14 104 Cambridge '99 RC Men S4 8   1105 10:44 10:35 2 21:19
15 303 Champion of the Thames Men Vet C 8 Rutter 1305 10:58 10:25 2 21:23
16 105 City of Cambridge Men Nov 8   1109 11:04 10:19 2 21:23
17 403 Cambridge '99 RC Men S3 4+   1415 11:12 10:31 2 21:43
18 404 X-Press Men Vet C 8 Bisons 1405 11:13 10:35 2 21:48
19 203 City of Cambridge Men S2 4+ A 1119 11:08 10:48 2 21:56
20 204 Norwich RC Mixed 4- Sparkes 1214 11:16 10:50 2 22:06
21 106 City of Cambridge Men S3 4+ F 1213 11:10 11:02 2 22:12
22 108 Cantabs Men Vet C 8 Fluffer 1107 11:29 10:46 2 22:15
23 306 Champion of the Thames Men Nov 8 Gay 1308 11:32 10:49 2 22:21
24 207 City of Cambridge Men S2 4+ E 1212 11:29 10:54 2 22:23
25 305 City of Cambridge Men S2 2X Wyborn/Lewsey 1326 11:06 11:22 2 22:28
26 205 Northampton Men Nov 2X Japp 1236 11:24 11:04 2 22:28
27 107 Hornets RC Men Vet E 4X   1122 11:25 11:15 2 22:40
28 206 Cambridge '99 RC Men Nov 8   1204 11:27 11:17 2 22:44
29 308 Cambridge Veterans Women Vet B 8 A 1311 11:45 10:59 2 22:44
30 208 City of Cambridge Men S3 4+ C 1121 11:30 11:18 2 22:48
31 111 Cantabs Men Elite 2- Price/Simpson 1127 11:46 11:12 2 22:58
32 407 Cambridge Veterans Women Vet B 8 B 1402 11:48 11:13 2 23:01
33 210 Champion of the Thames Women S3 8 Anderson 1310 11:41 11:30 2 23:11
34 405 Rob Roy Men S2 2X Cutler/Blanchard 1425 11:29 11:44 2 23:13
35 314 Northampton Mixed S3 4X   1320 11:57 11:16 2 23:13
36 212 Cambridge '99 RC Men Nov 4+ Perse C 1215 11:59 11:17 2 23:16
37 116 Cambridge '99 RC Women S2 8   1104 11:59 11:18 2 23:17
38 215 Cambridge Veterans Women Vet C 4X   1319 12:13 11:06 2 23:19
39 318 X-Press Men Vet D 8 Green 1306 12:05 11:23 2 23:28
40 211 Cantabs Women S3 8   1207 11:58 11:33 2 23:31
41 409 Champion of the Thames Men Vet C 8 Doggett 1404 12:16 11:15 2 23:31
42 114 Cantabs Men S3 2X Haines/Hurles 1126 11:53 11:40 2 23:33
43 310 St Neots/Hollowell Scullers Men J15 4X+   1420 11:47 11:50 2 23:37
44 112 Isle of Ely BC Men Vet D 8   1112 11:51 11:46 2 23:37
45 315 Cambridge '99 RC Men S3 1X Owen 1339 12:05 11:35 2 23:40
46 119 Star Club Men S4 4+ Talboys 1318 12:09 11:38 2 23:47
47 214 Cantabs Men S4 4+ Arnold 1210 12:09 11:46 2 23:55
48 410 Cantabs Men J4X Batley 1218 12:17 11:42 2 23:59
49 320 Cantabs Men S3 1X Simpson 1340 12:19 11:41 2 24:00
50 323 St Ives Men Nov 8   1408 12:23 11:40 2 24:03
51 120 Cantabs Men Vet C 8 Gunning 1106 12:16 11:48 2 24:04
52 117 Rob Roy Men S1 1X Blanchard 1135 12:08 12:02 2 24:10
53 121 Cantabs Men Vet C 8 Hunter 1108 12:22 11:50 2 24:12
54 408 Hollowell Scullers Men Vet/Jnr 8X   1309 12:13 12:03 2 24:16
55 124 Rob Roy Men S3 1X Kromdijk 1356 12:28 11:48 2 24:16
56 412 Norwich RC Men Vet B 2- Sparkes 1431 12:33 11:46 2 24:19
57 413 Cantabs Men S4 2X McBirnie/Ouroussoff 1426 12:33 11:49 2 24:22
58 218 Cambridge '99 RC Women S3 8   1206 12:22 12:01 2 24:23
59 321 Rob Roy Men Vet B 1X Blanchard 1341 12:25 11:59 2 24:24
60 123 Rob Roy Men Vet B 2- Watson/Shepherd 1129 12:25 12:04 2 24:29
61 411 X-Press Men Vet C 2- Cooper/Goyder 1130 12:29 12:14 2 24:43
62 219 Cantabs Men Vet E 8 InVeterEight 1205 12:33 12:15 2 24:48
63 322 Cambridge Vets/CCRC Women S3 2X Astley/Borchers 1229 12:32 12:18 2 24:50
64 324 Isle of Ely BC Mixed S4 2X Turton/Rands 1333 12:37 12:14 2 24:51
65 325 Star Club Mixed Vet D 2X Parker 1435 12:48 12:07 2 24:55
66 222 Hornets RC Men Vet E 4+   1217 12:41 12:14 2 24:55
67 127 Cambridge Veterans Men Vet G 8   1113 12:39 12:17 2 24:56
68 115 St Ives Men Nov 2X Harrison/Gilbey 1132 11:57 13:01 2 24:58
69 126 Rob Roy Men S3 1X Saunders 1156 12:38 12:23 2 25:01
70 419 Cambridge '99 RC Women S2 4+ Pannebaker 1414 12:47 12:18 2 25:05
71 220 Northampton Women S3 4X   1219 12:38 12:29 2 25:07
72 122 Rob Roy Men Nov 1X Wilkins 1256 12:24 12:44 2 25:08
73 417 Champion of the Thames Mixed Vet C 2X Jones/Jones 1429 12:44 12:26 2 25:10
74 425 Cambridge '99 RC Men J 4X+ Perse D 1322 13:00 12:12 2 25:12
75 128 City of Cambridge Men S2 1X Wyborn 1136 12:39 12:37 2 25:16
76 422 Champion of the Thames Men Vet B 8 Howlett 1403 12:59 12:18 2 25:17
77 416 Cambridge '99 RC Men J16 1X T Mitchell 1445 12:41 12:39 2 25:20
78 327 St Radegund Men Nov 8 M2 1307 12:57 12:25 2 25:22
79 231 Cantabs Men S4 1X McBirnie 1241 13:10 12:21 2 25:31
80 129 Isle of Ely BC Men S4 1X Turton 1138 12:48 12:43 2 25:31
81 230 Deben RC Men Vet C 1X Pidd 1454 13:06 12:26 2 25:32
82 131 Cantabs Men Vet C 1X Richardson 1139 12:52 12:41 2 25:33
83 328 Champion of the Thames Men Nov 8 Richards 1406 12:59 12:34 2 25:33
84 229 Rob Roy Men Vet D 1X Dawkins 1343 13:05 12:31 2 25:36
85 125 Rob Roy Men Nov 1X Best 1157 12:36 13:04 2 25:40
86 426 City of Cambridge Men Nov 1X Eakins 1441 13:11 12:31 2 25:42
87 224 Isle of Ely BC Women S4 2X Rands/Cotgrove 1231 12:59 12:45 2 25:44
88 431 Isle of Ely BC Men S4 2X Turton/Hughes 1427 13:12 12:34 2 25:46
89 137 Hollowell Scullers Men Vet D 1X Rudkin 1342 13:17 12:30 2 25:47
90 333 City of Cambridge Men J14 2X Jack 1332 13:17 12:36 2 25:53
91 329 Star Club Men S4 2- Lamb/Talboys 1128 13:07 12:52 2 25:59
92 434 Champion of the Thames Men Vet E 8 Munby 1410 13:39 12:21 2 26:00
93 136 X-Press Men Nov 8 Whittaker 1110 13:17 12:44 2 26:01
94 134 City of Cambridge Men S3 1X Lewsey 1137 13:06 12:57 2 26:03
95 233 City of Cambridge Women Nov 4+ Tigerlilies 1422 13:17 12:47 2 26:04
96 330 Champion of the Thames Women Vet C 8 Beatty-Jones 1312 13:13 12:52 2 26:05
97 135 Rob Roy Men Nov 1X Castle 1257 13:08 13:10 2 26:18
98 133 Cantabs Men Nov 1X Wright 1140 13:06 13:14 2 26:20
99 141 Star Club Men Vet D 1X Parker 1344 13:31 12:59 2 26:30
100 424 City of Cambridge Men Nov 4+ Murphy 1216 12:53 13:46 2 26:39
101 337 Northampton Men Nov 1X O Tanqueray 1347 13:53 12:51 2 26:44
102 138 City of Cambridge Women Nov 1X Bailey 1149 13:25 13:24 2 26:49
103 432 Norwich RC Women Vet B 2- Conway 1436 13:36 13:14 2 26:50
104 139 Cantabs Women Vet C 1X Holt 1148 13:28 13:24 2 26:52
105 435 St Neots Men Vet Nov 4+   1418 13:44 13:10 2 26:54
106 234 Hollowell Scullers Men J15 1X Rudkin 1251 13:31 13:29 2 27:00
107 235 City of Cambridge Women Nov 8 St Mary's School 1209 13:35 13:25 2 27:00
108 236 Norwich RC Men Vet B 1X Conway 1242 13:42 13:23 2 27:05
109 237 Deben RC Men Vet E 4+   1321 13:43 13:23 2 27:06
110 142 Isle of Ely BC Women J 1X Milne 1155 13:34 13:47 2 27:21
111 335 Isle of Ely BC Women J16 4X+   1323 13:47 13:38 2 27:25
112 143 Hornets RC Men Vet F 1X Sadler 1142 13:43 13:44 2 27:27
113 240 Deben RC Women J 1X Aubugeau-Williams 1453 14:04 13:26 2 27:30
114 339 Isle of Ely BC Men Vet D 2- Wilcox 1328 14:15 13:15 2 27:30
115 346 Cambridge '99 RC Mixed J 4X+ Perse B 1220 14:35 13:06 2 27:41
116 144 St Ives Women S3 1X Williams 1146 13:47 13:58 2 27:45
117 243 Deben RC Men Vet C 1X Earnshaw 1455 14:11 13:36 2 27:47
118 343 City of Cambridge Women S4 1X Bailey 1351 14:23 13:26 2 27:49
119 442 Norwich RC Men Vet C 1X Conway 1442 14:03 13:46 2 27:49
120 246 Hollowell Scullers Men J15 1X Scrase 1250 14:24 13:28 2 27:52
121 348 Champion of the Thames Women Vet C 8 Perkins 1313 14:56 13:01 2 27:57
122 244 Hollowell Scullers Men J15 2X Evans/Cole 1235 14:19 13:39 2 27:58
123 345 X-Press Men Vet F 2- Jenner/Hoskin 1329 14:24 13:36 2 28:00
124 340 Isle of Ely BC Women S3 1X Cotgrove 1350 14:16 13:45 2 28:01
125 147 City of Cambridge Men J14 1X Jack 1152 14:16 13:51 2 28:07
126 146 Rob Roy Men Vet H 1X Davies 1143 14:05 14:03 2 28:08
127 213 St Radegund Men Nov 8 M1 1409 12:03 16:07 2 28:10
128 239 Chesterton RC Women Nov 8   1208 14:00 14:18 2 28:18
129 247 City of Cambridge Women J 4X+   1222 14:27 13:52 2 28:19
130 150 City of Cambridge Men J 14 1X Blane 1153 14:29 13:54 2 28:23
131 149 City of Cambridge Women J 8 St Mary's School 1116 14:24 14:02 2 28:26
132 342 Champion of the Thames Women S4 2X Musgrave 1335 14:18 14:10 2 28:28
133 145 City of Cambridge Women Nov 8 Panthers 1114 14:04 14:31 2 28:35
134 245 Leys School Men Vet D 1X Brown 1243 14:22 14:13 2 28:35
135 148 Chesterton RC Women Nov 4+   1125 14:22 14:18 2 28:40
136 250 Isle of Ely BC Men J15 1X Hughes 1252 15:06 13:39 2 28:45
137 347 Sudbury Men Vet E 1X Arnott 1244 14:43 14:03 2 28:46
138 248 Northampton Men Nov 1X J Tanqueray 1245 14:32 14:20 2 28:52
139 452 Sudbury Mixed Nov 4+   1419 14:48 14:15 2 29:03
140 249 Cantabs Women J 1X Brown 1158 14:43 14:26 2 29:09
141 152 Isle of Ely BC Women J 1X Neale 1133 14:54 14:25 2 29:19
142 349 St Neots Women J15 1X Staddon 1353 15:01 14:21 2 29:22
143 350 X-Press Women Vet E 8 Free Radicals 1316 15:03 14:39 2 29:42
144 153 Isle of Ely BC Women Nov 4X+   1124 15:02 14:46 2 29:48
145 351 Northampton Women S4 1X Smith 1352 15:24 14:33 2 29:57
146 251 Northampton Women J 2X Miller 1437 15:22 14:39 2 30:01
147 353 Isle of Ely BC Men S3 1X Thurman 1349 16:01 14:05 2 30:06
148 252 Hollowell Scullers Men J14 1X Marston 1253 15:34 14:35 2 30:09
149 455 Star Club Women Vet E 1X Macdonald-Smith 1451 16:04 14:34 2 30:38
150 453 Sudbury Women J 4X+   1421 15:30 15:15 2 30:45
151 154 City of Cambridge Women Vet A 1X Mackley 1449 16:00 14:50 2 30:50
152 354 St Radegund Women Nov 4+   1315 16:10 14:41 2 30:51
153 253 Isle of Ely BC Women S3 1X Murray 1246 15:55 15:21 2 31:16
154 352 Isle of Ely BC Women Nov 2X Tredget/Aslett 1337 15:57 15:32 2 31:29
155 155 Rob Roy Men Vet E 1X Hyde 1141 16:07 15:48 2 31:55
156 255 Rob Roy Women J12 1X Bland 1255 17:48 16:50 2 34:38
157                    
158                    
159 307 Rob Roy Men S3 4X   2313   10:01 1 10:01
160 242 Maximum Entropy Men Nov 8   2307   10:31 1 10:31
161 338 Cantabs Men S4 8   2402   10:41 1 10:41
162 256 St Neots Men S3 2X Dexter/Jarman 2312   11:26 1 11:26
163 254 Rob Roy Women S3 8 Knights 2309   11:38 1 11:38
164 344 Rob Roy Men S2 1X Kromdijk 2414   11:49 1 11:49
165 113 Champ/X-Press Women Vet C 2X Brown/Twitchett 2113   12:00 1 12:00
166 438 Rob Roy Men S4 1X Dakin-White 2443   12:06 1 12:06
167 241 St Ives Men Nov 2X   2256   12:12 1 12:12
168 223 Cantabs Men S3 1X Price 1240   12:18 1 12:18
169 226 St Neots Men S3 1X Dexter 2228   12:21 1 12:21
170 209 Rob Roy Mixed Vet D 2X Millar/Millar 1227   12:22 1 12:22
171 225 St Neots Men S3 1X Jarman 2227   12:22 1 12:22
172 356 Rob Roy Mixed S3 2X Millar/Millar 2356   12:29 1 12:29
173 216 Sudbury Women S3 4X   2221   12:30 1 12:30
174 355 Sudbury Women S2 4X   2418   12:31 1 12:31
175 309 Rob Roy Men S4 1X Castle 2316   12:32 1 12:32
176 331 Northampton Men Nov 1X Moore 2338   12:36 1 12:36
177 421 Deben RC Men Nov 1X Pidd 2429   12:36 1 12:36
178 232 Isle of Ely BC Women J 2X Milne/Neale 2241   12:40 1 12:40
179 313 Cantabs Women S4 8   2331   12:40 1 12:40
180 312 Rob Roy Men S4 1X Best 2317   12:43 1 12:43
181 227 City of Cambridge Men Nov 1X Marron 2232   12:44 1 12:44
182 414 Cantabs Women S4 4X   2423   12:51 1 12:51
183 109 Northampton Men S3 4+   2109   12:52 1 12:52
184 402 Rob Roy Women S4 4X   2421   12:53 1 12:53
185 118 Champion of the Thames Men Vet C 2X Griffin/Jones 2118   13:07 1 13:07
186 151 St Neots Mixed S4 4+   2209   13:14 1 13:14
187 423 Northampton Men Nov 1X Parminter 2430   13:15 1 13:15
188 428 X-Press Women S4 4+ Les Petit-Four 2437   13:15 1 13:15
189 316 Champion of the Thames Women Nov 8 Emond 2332   13:20 1 13:20
190 441 Rob Roy Women Nov 1X Hamilton 2447   13:29 1 13:29
191 132 X-Press Men Vet C 1X Cooke 2132   13:36 1 13:36
192 221 Champion of the Thames Mixed Vet D 2X Smith/Howlett 2225   13:45 1 13:45
193 418 Champion of the Thames Men Nov 1X Corbett 2427   13:46 1 13:46
194 440 Deben RC Women S4 1X Aubugeau-Williams 2446   13:49 1 13:49
195 420 Deben RC Men Nov 1X Earnshaw 2428   13:54 1 13:54
196 433 City of Cambridge Women Nov 4+ Goddard 2440   14:00 1 14:00
197 238 Deben RC Women J16 2X Chittock/Keig 2242   14:05 1 14:05
198 429 Champion of the Thames Women Nov 8 Haynes 2438   14:07 1 14:07
199 336 St Neots Women S3 1X Crockford 2355   14:10 1 14:10
200 445 Deben RC Men J16 1X Lawrence 2450   14:39 1 14:39
201 446 Deben RC Men Vet F 1X Churcher 2451   15:00 1 15:00
202 443 Rob Roy Women J 1X Marshall 2448   15:17 1 15:17
203 427 Deben RC Men Vet D 2X Higbee/Redman 2433   15:24 1 15:24
204 430 Champion of the Thames Women Nov 8 Neal 2439   15:35 1 15:35
205 228 Isle of Ely BC Men Vet G 1X Atkinson 2238   15:52 1 15:52
206 332 Sudbury Women J 1X Kezia 2344   15:54 1 15:54
207 437 Sudbury Men J 2X George & Toby 2441   16:11 1 16:11
208 439 Rob Roy Women S3 1X Kunze 2445   18:01 1 18:01
209 317 Sudbury Men J14 4X+   2336   20:28 1 20:28
210