Cambridge Winter League Results Jan09 PDF Print E-mail
Written by AM   
Sunday, 18 January 2009 19:56
  A B C D E H K
1 CAMBRIDGE ROWING ASSOCIATION WINTER LEAGUE 2009   
2 LEG 1 PROVISIONAL RESULTS 
- Any time penalties/allowances to be made are still under consideration
  
3 Race No. Club M/W Crew Name Race No. Elapsed Time
4 101 Cambridge '99 RC Men S1 8 Owen 101 09:32
5 401 Rob Roy Men S3 8   401 09:48
6 203 Rob Roy Men Vet B 8 Gripper 203 10:17
7 302 Rob Roy Men S3 8 Galbraith 302 10:24
8 301 City of Cambridge Men S2 8 M1 301 10:26
9 102 Cambridge '99 RC Men S2 8   102 10:28
10 201 Cambridge '99 RC Men S1 8   201 10:37
11 105 Cambridge '99 RC Men S4 8   105 10:44
12 303 X-Press Men S3 8 Cheetahs 303 10:51
13 103 City of Cambridge Men S3 8 M2 103 10:53
14 305 Champion of the Thames Men Vet C 8 Rutter 305 10:58
15 304 City of Cambridge Men S4 8   304 10:59
16 109 City of Cambridge Men Nov 8   109 11:04
17 202 City of Cambridge Men S4 8 M2 202 11:05
18 326 City of Cambridge Men S2 2X Wyborn/Lewsey 326 11:06
19 119 City of Cambridge Men S2 4+ A 119 11:08
20 213 City of Cambridge Men S3 4+ F 213 11:10
21 415 Cambridge '99 RC Men S3 4+   415 11:12
22 405 X-Press Men Vet C 8 Bisons 405 11:13
23 214 Norwich RC Mixed 4- Sparkes 214 11:16
24 236 Northampton Men Nov 2X Japp 236 11:24
25 122 Hornets RC Men Vet E 4X   122 11:25
26 204 Cambridge '99 RC Men Nov 8   204 11:27
27 107 Cantabs Men Vet C 8 Fluffer 107 11:29
28 425 Rob Roy Men S2 2X Cutler/Blanchard 425 11:29
29 212 City of Cambridge Men S2 4+ E 212 11:29
30 121 City of Cambridge Men S3 4+ C 121 11:30
31 120 City of Cambridge Men S2 4+ B 120 11:32
32 118 St Ives Men Vet B 4X   118 11:32
33 407 Champion of the Thames Men Nov 8 Christy 407 11:36
34 211 City of Cambridge Men S2 4+ D 211 11:39
35 310 Champion of the Thames Women S3 8 Anderson 310 11:41
36 308 Champion of the Thames Men Nov 8 Gay 308 11:42
37 417 X-Press Men S3 4+ Ligers 417 11:42
38 311 Cambridge Veterans Women Vet B 8 A 311 11:45
39 127 Cantabs Men Elite 2- Price/Simpson 127 11:46
40 420 St Neots/Hollowell Scullers Men J15 4X+   420 11:47
41 402 Cambridge Veterans Women Vet B 8 B 402 11:48
42 112 Isle of Ely BC Men Vet D 8   112 11:51
43 126 Cantabs Men S3 2X Haines/Hurles 126 11:53
44 327 St Neots Men S3 2X Jeangout/Chapman 327 11:55
45 320 Northampton Mixed S3 4X   320 11:57
46 132 St Ives Men Nov 2X Harrison/Gilbey 132 11:57
47 207 Cantabs Women S3 8   207 11:58
48 104 Cambridge '99 RC Women S2 8   104 11:59
49 215 Cambridge '99 RC Men Nov 4+ Perse C 215 11:59
50 409 St Radegund Men Nov 8 M1 409 12:03
51 339 Cambridge '99 RC Men S3 1X Owen 339 12:05
52 306 X-Press Men Vet D 8 Green 306 12:05
53 135 Rob Roy Men S1 1X Blanchard 135 12:08
54 210 Cantabs Men S4 4+ Arnold 210 12:09
55 318 Star Club Men S4 4+ Talboys 318 12:09
56 330 Leys School Men J 2X Millar/Miles 330 12:12
57 319 Cambridge Veterans Women Vet C 4X   319 12:13
58 309 Hollowell Scullers Men Vet/Jnr 8X   309 12:13
59 106 Cantabs Men Vet C 8 Gunning 106 12:16
60 232 Cantabs Women Vet C 2X Holt/Caroe 232 12:16
61 404 Champion of the Thames Men Vet C 8 Doggett 404 12:16
62 218 Cantabs Men J4X Batley 218 12:17
63 340 Cantabs Men S3 1X Simpson 340 12:19
64 108 Cantabs Men Vet C 8 Hunter 108 12:22
65 206 Cambridge '99 RC Women S3 8   206 12:22
66 131 Cantabs Men J16 2X Perkins/Perkins 131 12:24
67 256 Rob Roy Men Nov 1X Wilkins 256 12:24
68 129 Rob Roy Men Vet B 2- Watson/Shepherd 129 12:25
69 341 Rob Roy Men Vet B 1X Blanchard 341 12:25
70 439 Cambridge '99 RC Men S2 1X Owen 439 12:27
71 356 Rob Roy Men Nov 1X Kromdijk 356 12:28
72 130 X-Press Men Vet C 2- Cooper/Goyder 130 12:29
73 229 Cambridge Vets/CCRC Women S3 2X Astley/Borchers 229 12:32
74 205 Cantabs Men Vet E 8 InVeterEight 205 12:33
75 431 Norwich RC Men Vet B 2- Sparkes 431 12:33
76 408 St Ives Men Nov 8   408 12:33
77 426 Cantabs Men S4 2X McBirnie/Ouroussoff 426 12:33
78 157 Rob Roy Men Nov 1X Best 157 12:36
79 333 Isle of Ely BC Mixed S4 2X Turton/Rands 333 12:37
80 156 Rob Roy Men S3 1X Saunders 156 12:38
81 219 Northampton Women S3 4X   219 12:38
82 113 Cambridge Veterans Men Vet G 8   113 12:39
83 136 City of Cambridge Men S2 1X Wyborn 136 12:39
84 217 Hornets RC Men Vet E 4+   217 12:41
85 445 Cambridge '99 RC Men J16 1X T Mitchell 445 12:41
86 429 Champion of the Thames Mixed Vet C 2X Jones/Jones 429 12:44
87 440 City of Cambridge Men Nov 1X Redman 440 12:45
88 228 St Ives Mixed S2 2X Williams/Woodford 228 12:46
89 414 Cambridge '99 RC Women S2 4+ Pannebaker 414 12:47
90 435 Star Club Mixed Vet D 2X Parker 435 12:48
91 138 Isle of Ely BC Men S4 1X Turton 138 12:48
92 139 Cantabs Men Vet C 1X Richardson 139 12:52
93 216 City of Cambridge Men Nov 4+ Feargal Murphy 216 12:53
94 416 Champion of the Thames Men S3 4+ Zielinski-Smith 416 12:54
95 317 Northampton Men S4 4+   317 12:55
96 434 Cantabs Mixed Nov 2X Wright/Dix 434 12:57
97 307 St Radegund Men Nov 8 M2 307 12:57
98 231 Isle of Ely BC Women S4 2X Rands/Cotgrove 231 12:59
99 403 Champion of the Thames Men Vet B 8 Howlett 403 12:59
100 406 Champion of the Thames Men Nov 8 Richards 406 12:59
101 322 Cambridge '99 RC Men J 4X+ Perse D 322 13:00
102 324 Cantabs Men J16 4+ Chesterton College 324 13:00
103 343 Rob Roy Men Vet D 1X Dawkins 343 13:05
104 137 City of Cambridge Men S3 1X Lewsey 137 13:06
105 140 Cantabs Men Nov 1X Wright 140 13:06
106 117 Northampton Men S3 4-   117 13:06
107 237 St Ives Men J 2X Buncombe/Hutchins 237 13:06
108 454 Deben RC Men Vet C 1X Pidd 454 13:06
109 128 Star Club Men S4 2- Lamb/Talboys 128 13:07
110 257 Rob Roy Men Nov 1X Castle 257 13:08
111 241 Cantabs Men S4 1X McBirnie 241 13:10
112 441 City of Cambridge Men Nov 1X Eakins 441 13:11
113 427 Isle of Ely BC Men S4 2X Turton/Hughes 427 13:12
114 312 Champion of the Thames Women Vet C 8 Beatty-Jones 312 13:13
115 413 X-Press Women Nov 8   413 13:13
116 422 City of Cambridge Women Nov 4+ Tigerlilies 422 13:17
117 110 X-Press Men Nov 8 Whittaker 110 13:17
118 226 Cantabs Mixed S4 2X Ouroussoff/Westwood 226 13:17
119 332 City of Cambridge Men J14 2X Jack 332 13:17
120 342 Hollowell Scullers Men Vet D 1X Rudkin 342 13:17
121 357 Cantabs Men S3 1X Reverchon 357 13:22
122 149 City of Cambridge Women Nov 1X Bailey 149 13:25
123 148 Cantabs Women Vet C 1X Holt 148 13:28
124 424 X-Press Women Nov 4+ One For All 424 13:28
125 344 Star Club Men Vet D 1X Parker 344 13:31
126 251 Hollowell Scullers Men J15 1X Rudkin 251 13:31
127 155 Isle of Ely BC Women J 1X Milne 155 13:34
128 209 City of Cambridge Women Nov 8 St Mary's School 209 13:35
129 436 Norwich RC Women Vet B 2- Conway 436 13:36
130 410 Champion of the Thames Men Vet E 8 Munby 410 13:39
131 145 Champion of the Thames Women S3 1X Twitchett 145 13:40
132 432 Hollowell Scullers Men Vet C 2X Pearson/Beard 432 13:41
133 242 Norwich RC Men Vet B 1X Conway 242 13:42
134 142 Hornets RC Men Vet F 1X Sadler 142 13:43
135 321 Deben RC Men Vet E 4+   321 13:43
136 418 St Neots Men Vet Nov 4+   418 13:44
137 115 Champion of the Thames Women Nov 8 Doggett 115 13:45
138 223 St Neots Women Nov 4X+   223 13:46
139 438 St Neots Women J15 2X Staddon/Lorroso 438 13:46
140 323 Isle of Ely BC Women J16 4X+   323 13:47
141 146 St Ives Women S3 1X Williams 146 13:47
142 233 Sudbury Women Vet D 2X   233 13:51
143 347 Northampton Men Nov 1X O Tanqueray 347 13:53
144 239 Isle of Ely BC Men S3 2X Thurman/Thurman 239 13:54
145 208 Chesterton RC Women Nov 8   208 14:00
146 154 Cantabs Women J 1X Dix 154 14:01
147 442 Norwich RC Men Vet C 1X Conway 442 14:03
148 114 City of Cambridge Women Nov 8 Panthers 114 14:04
149 412 City of Cambridge Women Nov 8 Teale 412 14:04
150 453 Deben RC Women J16 1X Aubugeau-Williams 453 14:04
151 143 Rob Roy Men Vet H 1X Davies 143 14:05
152 238 Isle of Ely BC Women J16 2X Kingsmill/Towriss 238 14:06
153 247 Cambridge '99 RC Women S4 1X Simpson 247 14:09
154 315 St Radegund Women Nov 4+   315 14:10
155 455 Deben RC Men Vet C 1X Earnshaw 455 14:11
156 328 Isle of Ely BC Men Vet D 2- Wilcox 328 14:15
157 152 City of Cambridge Men J14 1X Jack 152 14:16
158 350 Isle of Ely BC Women S3 1X Cotgrove 350 14:16
159 348 Sudbury Men J 1X Potts 348 14:17
160 335 Champion of the Thames Women S4 2X Musgrave 335 14:18
161 235 Hollowell Scullers Men J15 2X Evans/Cole 235 14:19
162 243 Leys School Men Vet D 1X Brown 243 14:22
163 125 Chesterton RC Women Nov 4+   125 14:22
164 351 City of Cambridge Women S4 1X Bailey 351 14:23
165 250 Hollowell Scullers Men J15 1X Scrase 250 14:24
166 116 City of Cambridge Women J 8 St Mary's School 116 14:24
167 329 X-Press Men Vet F 2- Jenner/Hoskin 329 14:24
168 446 Cambridge '99 RC Men J15 1X C Mitchell 446 14:25
169 222 City of Cambridge Women J 4X+   222 14:27
170 153 City of Cambridge Men J 14 1X Blane 153 14:29
171 245 Northampton Men Nov 1X J Tanqueray 245 14:32
172 147 Isle of Ely BC Women S4 1X Rands 147 14:33
173 220 Cambridge '99 RC Mixed J 4X+ Perse B 220 14:35
174 158 Cantabs Women J 1X Brown 158 14:43
175 244 Sudbury Men Vet E 1X Arnott 244 14:43
176 419 Sudbury Mixed Nov 4+   419 14:48
177 444 Sudbury Men Vet D 1X Arnott 444 14:49
178 133 Isle of Ely BC Women J 1X Neale 133 14:54
179 313 Champion of the Thames Women Vet C 8 Perkins 313 14:56
180 248 Sudbury Women Nov 1X Taylor 248 15:01
181 353 St Neots Women J15 1X Staddon 353 15:01
182 124 Isle of Ely BC Women Nov 4X+   124 15:02
183 316 X-Press Women Vet E 8 Free Radicals 316 15:03
184 252 Isle of Ely BC Men J15 1X Hughes 252 15:06
185 437 Northampton Women J 2X Miller 437 15:22
186 352 Northampton Women S4 1X Smith 352 15:24
187 421 Sudbury Women J 4X+   421 15:30
188 253 Hollowell Scullers Men J14 1X Marston 253 15:34
189 428 Deben RC Men Vet C 2X Morel/Swain 428 15:36
190 254 Sudbury Women J 1X King 254 15:41
191 354 St Neots Women J15 1X Lorroso 354 15:43
192 450 St Neots Women Nov 1X Knowles 450 15:54
193 246 Isle of Ely BC Women S3 1X Murray 246 15:55
194 337 Isle of Ely BC Women Nov 2X Tredget/Aslett 337 15:57
195 433 Hollowell Scullers Men Vet/Jnr 2X Ross/Ross 433 15:59
196 449 City of Cambridge Women Vet A 1X Mackley 449 16:00
197 349 Isle of Ely BC Men S3 1X Thurman 349 16:01
198 451 Star Club Women Vet E 1X Macdonald-Smith 451 16:04
199 141 Rob Roy Men Vet E 1X Hyde 141 16:07
200 249 Hollowell Scullers Men J 1X Webb 249 16:39
201 224 Isle of Ely BC Mixed Nov 4+   224 16:48
202 325 Sudbury Men J14 4X+   325 17:06
203 336 City of Cambridge Women Nov 2X Boyce 336 17:26
204 255 Rob Roy Women J12 1X Bland 255 17:48
205      
Last Updated on Monday, 19 January 2009 07:52