2007 Silver Jubilee Head Results 23 Jun PDF Print E-mail
Written by Martin Green   
Saturday, 23 June 2007 19:37

The results for the 2007 Silver Jubilee Head Race.

DIVISION 2 - VETERAN EVENT      
NOCLUB CREWNAMETIMEHANDICAPADJUSTED
TIME
CATEGORY
WINNER
51CrabtreeMenVet A 8 00:09:0700:00:0000:09:07Fastest Vet 8
59Bedford/HornetsMenVet E 8 00:10:0800:00:5800:09:10 
52CCRCMenVet A 8Chaotique Express00:09:2700:00:0000:09:27 
57X-PressMenVet C 8Biggles00:09:5900:00:1800:09:41 
60Cambridge VeteransMenVet F 8 00:11:0300:01:2100:09:42 
62X-PressMenVet G 8Lloyd00:11:3000:01:4600:09:44 
61AnieneMenVet E 8 00:10:4400:00:5800:09:46 
58SimocoMenVet B 8 00:09:5300:00:0400:09:49 
53CantabsMenVet D 8Gunning00:10:5100:00:4000:10:11Fastest Vet D 8
56Champion of the ThamesMenVet D 8Hutchison00:11:2300:00:4000:10:43 
55CantabsMenVet C 8Hunter00:11:2000:00:1800:11:02 
70St NeotsMixedVet D 8Roseblade00:12:2600:00:4000:11:46 
         
63OxfordMenVet E 4+ 00:11:25 00:11:25 
         
68CantabsWomenVet C 8Vanderhoof00:11:1100:00:1600:10:55Fastest W Vet 8
67Champion of the ThamesWomenVet B 8Howlett00:12:0000:00:0000:12:00 
66SimocoWomenVet B 8Roberts00:12:0700:00:0000:12:07 
69X-PressWomenVet C 8Hawken00:13:1600:00:1600:13:00 
         
64Cambridge VeteransWomenVet B 4+ 00:11:5500:00:0000:11:55 
65AnieneWomenVet B 4+ 00:12:0900:00:0000:12:09 
DIVISION 1 - "ALL-COMERS"      
NOCLUB CREWNAMETIMEHANDICAPADJUSTED
TIME
CATEGORY
WINNER
1Rob RoyMenVet C 4XGripper00:09:26   
9CantabsMenJ 4XHRSFC00:10:56   
         
5Champion of the ThamesMenS4 8Wheatcroft00:09:34  Fastest M 8
6Champion of the ThamesMen S4 8Rutter00:10:12   
8X-PressMenNov 8Apocalypto00:10:23   
         
11CantabsMenJ 4+HRSFC00:12:13   
10CCRC  MenNov 4+Daines00:12:56   
         
2CCRC/Rob RoyMenVet B 2XWalton00:10:14  Fastest 2X
4Champion of the ThamesMenJ16 2XWilson/Benton00:11:06   
19SimocoMen2X 00:11:33   
3Rob RoyMenVet C 2XFreeman/Parkhouse00:12:47   
         
         
12Champion of the ThamesWomenS3 8Musgrave00:10:43  Fastest W 8
13X-PressWomenS4 8Saturday Ladies00:11:52   
         
16Champion of the ThamesWomenNov 8Honey00:12:12  Fastest W Nov 8
14Champion of the ThamesWomenNov 8Tween00:12:20   
17St RadegundWomenNov 8 00:12:40   
18CCRCWomenNov 8Ruby00:12:41   
15Champion of the ThamesWomenNov 8Roche00:14:40   
         
24Rob RoyWomenNov 2XKnights/Webster00:12:33   
23Rob RoyWomenNov 2XCarey00:12:50   
         
21CantabsWomenVet C 1xWreth00:12:44  Fastest W 1X
25Rob RoyWomenNov 1XDing00:13:53   
26Rob RoyWomenNov 1XLee00:13:54  
Last Updated on Thursday, 19 July 2007 18:50